Vision11 780x100

Yashasvi Jaiswal

Full Name

Yashasvi Jaiswal

Nationality

India

Other name

Y Jaiswal

Role

Batsman

Born

28th December, 2001 Suriyawan, Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh

Age

22 years, 5 months, 28 days

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test9161102821468.53146770.0734
T20I1716150210033.46310161.9314
T2098945275712430.971852148.86316
List A32324151120353.96175386.1957
1st Class24424287326575.60420168.38126
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test9116---6.00---
T20I171111---11.00---
T209843.141---12.94---
List A321347.325772/3136.715.4140.7--
1st Class244934---3.77---
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan Royals422142200.00
Rajasthan Royals vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru453045150.00
Rajasthan Royals vs Punjab Kings444100.00
Chennai Super Kings vs Rajasthan Royals242124114.29
Delhi Capitals vs Rajasthan Royals424200.00

Yashasvi Jaiswal Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia1388201168.29
Ireland423400123.53
West Indies905701157.89
South Africa604401136.36
Bangladesh04000.00
Afghanistan744201176.19

Yashasvi Jaiswal Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
West Indies116011.00
Vision11 300x300