Vision11 780x100

Yuzvendra Chahal

Full Name

Yuzvendra Chahal

Nationality

India

Other name

Y Chahal

Role

Bowler

Born

23rd July, 1990 Jind, Haryana

Age

33 years, 11 months, 2 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI7214577188.5514154.60--
T20I8064633.001346.15--
T20305422679104.9314953.02--
List A13749223002411.1153556.07--
1st Class355211345428.41114030.26--
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI7269623.132831216/4227.135.2630.952
T20I80792942409966/2525.098.1918.321
T203053021090.584083546/2523.757.7018.492
List A137131112354422146/2425.424.8431.475
1st Class35551079.33313966/4434.513.0667.432
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
India vs Australia323150.00
Haryana vs Karnataka0500.00
Kent vs Lancashire555100.00
Kent vs Nottinghamshire0200.00
West Indies vs India0100.00

Yuzvendra Chahal Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia360050.00
New Zealand250040.00
West Indies120050.00

Yuzvendra Chahal Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Australia320165811.6420.63
New Zealand400246119.7622.36
Ireland706676.369.43
Pakistan754819.3848.00
West Indies328222118.8620.18
South Africa21913379.8819.00
Sri Lanka3992282310.509.91
Bangladesh15314496.3816.00
England338252168.0515.75
Zimbabwe897237.4224.00
Vision11 300x300