EAG vs WAR Live Score – Eagles vs Warriors Live Cricket Score [BYJU’s Pondicherry T10, Match 25]

EAG vs WAR Live Score Today EAG vs WAR Live scorecard Live Cricket Score report & scorecard BYJU’s Pondicherry T10 Catch live cricket score, ball by ball commentary, & highlights Eagles are set to take on Warriors on 27th May 2022, at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry. If you are looking for Today’s EAG vs WAR live cricket score then you are at the right place.


Live26 June 2022First Class at County Ground, Hove, Brighton 31st Match
Sussex vs Derbyshire
31st Match
County Ground, Hove, Brighton
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Stumps - Day 3 - Derbyshire lead by 341 runs
Sussex
SUS
337/10 (94.4)
Derbyshire
DER
551/8d & *127/7 (41)
Live
Stumps - Day 3 - Derbyshire lead by 341 runs
Live26 June 2022First Class at County Ground, New Road, Worcester, Worcester 32nd Match
Worcestershire vs Glamorgan
32nd Match
County Ground, New Road, Worcester, Worcester
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Stumps - Day 3 - Glamorgan require 100 runs
Worcestershire
WOR
271/10 (84.4) & 199/10 (71.4)
Glamorgan
GLA
139/10 & *232/5 (80)
Live
Stumps - Day 3 - Glamorgan require 100 runs
Live26 June 2022First Class at Kennington Oval, London, London 35th Match
Surrey vs Kent
35th Match
Kennington Oval, London, London
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Stumps - Day 3 - Kent trail by 221 runs
Surrey
SUR
673/7d (129.2)
Kent
KET
331/10 & *121/0 (44)
Live
Stumps - Day 3 - Kent trail by 221 runs
Live26 June 2022First Class at Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham 30th Match
Nottinghamshire vs Middlesex
30th Match
Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Stumps - Day 3 - Middlesex trail by 112 runs
Nottinghamshire
NOT
551/8d (132.3)
Middlesex
MID
376/10 & *63/0 (20)
Live
Stumps - Day 3 - Middlesex trail by 112 runs
Live26 June 2022First Class at County Ground, Bristol, Bristol 38th Match
Gloucestershire vs Lancashire
38th Match
County Ground, Bristol, Bristol
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Stumps - Day 3 - Gloucs lead by 34 runs
Gloucestershire
GLO
337/10 & *99/3 (42)
Lancashire
LAN
402/10 (132.2)
Live
Stumps - Day 3 - Gloucs lead by 34 runs
Live26 June 2022First Class at County Ground, Northampton, Northampton 37th Match
Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire
37th Match
County Ground, Northampton, Northampton
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Stumps - Day 3 - Warwickshire trail by 55 runs
Northamptonshire
NOR
451/10 (103)
Warwickshire
WAS
*396/8 (143)
Live
Stumps - Day 3 - Warwickshire trail by 55 runs
Live27 June 2022Test at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton Only Test
England Women vs South Africa Women
Only Test
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Day Break : Day 2 England Women lead by 44 runs.
England Women
ENG-W
*328/6 (99.5)
South Africa Women
SA-W
284/10 (91.4)
Live
Day Break : Day 2 England Women lead by 44 runs.
Live29 June 2022Test at Galle International Stadium, Galle 1st Test
Sri Lanka vs Australia
1st Test
Galle International Stadium, Galle
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Day 1 Session 3, Australia trail by 184 runs.
Sri Lanka
SL
212/10 (59)
Australia
AUS
*28/0 (5)
Live
Day 1 Session 3, Australia trail by 184 runs.
LiveToday T20 at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi Match 28
Bokaro Blasters vs Dumka Daredevils
Match 28
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi
01:15 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Dumka Daredevils need 41 runs in 29 remaining balls
Bokaro Blasters
BOK
139/6 (20)
Dumka Daredevils
DUM
*99/2 (15.1)
Live
Dumka Daredevils need 41 runs in 29 remaining balls
LiveToday T20I at United Cricket Club Ground, Windhoek, Windhoek Match 1
Namibia vs Jersey
Match 1
United Cricket Club Ground, Windhoek, Windhoek
01:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Jersey need 134 runs in 54 remaining balls
Namibia
NAM
196/5 (20)
Jersey
JER
*63/8 (11)
Live
Jersey need 134 runs in 54 remaining balls
LiveToday T20I at Meersen, Gent, Belgium, Ghent Group 2
Malta vs Portugal
Group 2
Meersen, Gent, Belgium, Ghent
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Inning Break : Malta need 155 runs in 20 remaining overs
Malta
MAL
*0/0 ()
Portugal
PORT
154/8 (20)
Live
Inning Break : Malta need 155 runs in 20 remaining overs
LiveToday T20I at Royal Brussels Cricket Club Ground, Waterloo, Waterloo Group 1
Denmark vs Gibraltar
Group 1
Royal Brussels Cricket Club Ground, Waterloo, Waterloo
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Inning Break : Gibraltar need 257 runs in 20 remaining overs
Denmark
DEN
256/5 (20)
Gibraltar
GIBR
*0/0 ()
Live
Inning Break : Gibraltar need 257 runs in 20 remaining overs
LiveToday T10 at Milan Cricket Ground, Milan Match 11
Fresh Tropical vs Pavia Eagles
Match 11
Milan Cricket Ground, Milan
04:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Fresh Tropical won the toss and elected to bat
Fresh Tropical
FT
*57/0 (3)
Pavia Eagles
PEG
Live
Fresh Tropical won the toss and elected to bat
ScheduledToday T20I at TBA, TBA 2nd T20I
Singapore vs Malaysia
2nd T20I
TBA, TBA
05:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 05:00 PM
Singapore
SGP
Malaysia
MAL
Scheduled
Starts at 05:00 PM
ScheduledToday T20I at Meersen, Gent, Belgium, Ghent Group 2
Israel vs Spain
Group 2
Meersen, Gent, Belgium, Ghent
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:30 PM
Israel
ISR
Spain
ESP
Scheduled
Starts at 07:30 PM
ScheduledToday T20I at Royal Brussels Cricket Club Ground, Waterloo, Waterloo Group 1
Belgium vs Hungary
Group 1
Royal Brussels Cricket Club Ground, Waterloo, Waterloo
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:30 PM
Belgium
BEL
Hungary
HUN
Scheduled
Starts at 07:30 PM
ScheduledToday T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah 1st Semi Final
Future Mattress vs PSM-XI
1st Semi Final
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 10:00 PM
Future Mattress
FM
PSM-XI
PSM
Scheduled
Starts at 10:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi Match 29
Ranchi Raiders vs Jamshedpur Jugglers
Match 29
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi
09:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 09:00 AM
Ranchi Raiders
RAN
Jamshedpur Jugglers
JAM
Scheduled
Starts at 09:00 AM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Milan Cricket Ground, Milan Match 13
Bogliasco vs Pioltello United
Match 13
Milan Cricket Ground, Milan
12:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 12:00 PM
Bogliasco
BOG
Pioltello United
PU
Scheduled
Starts at 12:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi Match 30
Singhbhum Strickers vs Dhanbad Dynamos
Match 30
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi
01:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 01:00 PM
Singhbhum Strickers
SIN
Dhanbad Dynamos
DHA
Scheduled
Starts at 01:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20I at United Cricket Club Ground, Windhoek, Windhoek Match 2
Namibia vs United States of America
Match 2
United Cricket Club Ground, Windhoek, Windhoek
01:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 01:30 PM
Namibia
NAM
United States of America
USA
Scheduled
Starts at 01:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Milan Cricket Ground, Milan Match 14
Pioltello United vs Bergamo Super XI
Match 14
Milan Cricket Ground, Milan
02:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 02:00 PM
Pioltello United
PU
Bergamo Super XI
BGS
Scheduled
Starts at 02:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at NPR College Ground, Dindigul, Dindigul 7th Match
Nellai Royal Kings vs Dindigul Dragons
7th Match
NPR College Ground, Dindigul, Dindigul
03:15 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 03:15 PM
Nellai Royal Kings
NRK
Dindigul Dragons
DD
Scheduled
Starts at 03:15 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Milan Cricket Ground, Milan Match 15
Bogliasco vs Bergamo Super XI
Match 15
Milan Cricket Ground, Milan
04:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 04:00 PM
Bogliasco
BOG
Bergamo Super XI
BGS
Scheduled
Starts at 04:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20I at Indian Association Ground, Singapore, Singapore 3rd T20I
Singapore vs Malaysia
3rd T20I
Indian Association Ground, Singapore, Singapore
05:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 05:00 PM
Singapore
SGP
Malaysia
MAL
Scheduled
Starts at 05:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow Woman T20 at Sportpark Westvliet, The Hague, The Hague 4th T20I
Netherlands Women vs Namibia Women
4th T20I
Sportpark Westvliet, The Hague, The Hague
06:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 06:30 PM
Netherlands Women
NL-W
Namibia Women
NAM-W
Scheduled
Starts at 06:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Milan Cricket Ground, Milan Eliminator
TBA vs TBA
Eliminator
Milan Cricket Ground, Milan
07:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:00 PM
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Scheduled
Starts at 07:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli 8th Match
Siechem Madurai Panthers vs Lyca Kovai Kings
8th Match
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli
07:15 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:15 PM
Siechem Madurai Panthers
SMP
Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK
Scheduled
Starts at 07:15 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah 2nd Semi Final
Interglobe Marine vs Fair Deal Defenders
2nd Semi Final
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 10:00 PM
Interglobe Marine
IGM
Fair Deal Defenders
FDD
Scheduled
Starts at 10:00 PM
Scheduled1 July 2022 T20 at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi 1st Semi Final
TBA vs TBA
1st Semi Final
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi
09:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 09:00 AM
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Scheduled
Starts at 09:00 AM
Scheduled1 July 2022 Woman ODI at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Kandy 1st ODI
Sri Lanka Women vs India Women
1st ODI
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Kandy
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 10:00 AM
Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
India Women
IND-W
Scheduled
Starts at 10:00 AM
Scheduled1 July 2022 T20 at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi 2nd Semi Final
TBA vs TBA
2nd Semi Final
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi
01:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 01:00 PM
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Scheduled
Starts at 01:00 PM
Scheduled1 July 2022 T20I at United Cricket Club Ground, Windhoek, Windhoek Match 3
Namibia vs United States of America
Match 3
United Cricket Club Ground, Windhoek, Windhoek
01:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 01:30 PM
Namibia
NAM
United States of America
USA
Scheduled
Starts at 01:30 PM
Scheduled1 July 2022 T20I at Meersen, Gent, Belgium, Ghent Group 2
Portugal vs Spain
Group 2
Meersen, Gent, Belgium, Ghent
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 02:30 PM
Portugal
PORT
Spain
ESP
Scheduled
Starts at 02:30 PM
Scheduled1 July 2022 T20I at Royal Brussels Cricket Club Ground, Waterloo, Waterloo Group 1
Gibraltar vs Hungary
Group 1
Royal Brussels Cricket Club Ground, Waterloo, Waterloo
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 02:30 PM
Gibraltar
GIBR
Hungary
HUN
Scheduled
Starts at 02:30 PM
Scheduled1 July 2022 List A at Woodvale Road, Eglinton, McCallum Hall Match 11
North-West Warriors vs Munster Reds
Match 11
Woodvale Road, Eglinton, McCallum Hall
03:15 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 03:15 PM
North-West Warriors
NWW
Munster Reds
MUR
Scheduled
Starts at 03:15 PM
Scheduled1 July 2022Test at Edgbaston, Birmingham, Birmingham 5th Test
England vs India
5th Test
Edgbaston, Birmingham, Birmingham
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 03:30 PM
England
ENG
India
IND
Scheduled
Starts at 03:30 PM
Scheduled1 July 2022 T20I at United Cricket Club Ground, Windhoek, Windhoek Match 4
Namibia vs Jersey
Match 4
United Cricket Club Ground, Windhoek, Windhoek
05:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 05:30 PM
Namibia
NAM
Jersey
JER
Scheduled
Starts at 05:30 PM
Scheduled1 July 2022 List A at Rush Cricket Club, Dublin Ireland, Dublin Match 8
Scorchers Women vs Typhoons Women
Match 8
Rush Cricket Club, Dublin Ireland, Dublin
06:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 06:30 PM
Scorchers Women
SCO-W
Typhoons Women
TYP-W
Scheduled
Starts at 06:30 PM
Scheduled1 July 2022 Woman T20 at Sportpark Westvliet, The Hague, The Hague 5th T20I
Netherlands Women vs Namibia Women
5th T20I
Sportpark Westvliet, The Hague, The Hague
06:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 06:30 PM
Netherlands Women
NL-W
Namibia Women
NAM-W
Scheduled
Starts at 06:30 PM
Scheduled1 July 2022 Woman T20 at Rush Cricket Club, Dublin Ireland, Dublin Match 3
Typhoons Women vs Scorchers Women
Match 3
Rush Cricket Club, Dublin Ireland, Dublin
06:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 06:30 PM
Typhoons Women
TYP-W
Scorchers Women
SCO-W
Scheduled
Starts at 06:30 PM
Scheduled1 July 2022 T20I at Meersen, Gent, Belgium, Ghent Group 2
Israel vs Malta
Group 2
Meersen, Gent, Belgium, Ghent
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:30 PM
Israel
ISR
Malta
MAL
Scheduled
Starts at 07:30 PM
Scheduled1 July 2022 T20I at Royal Brussels Cricket Club Ground, Waterloo, Waterloo Group 1
Belgium vs Denmark
Group 1
Royal Brussels Cricket Club Ground, Waterloo, Waterloo
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:30 PM
Belgium
BEL
Denmark
DEN
Scheduled
Starts at 07:30 PM
FinishedToday T10 at Milan Cricket Ground, Milan Match 10
Milan United vs Pavia Eagles
Match 10
Milan Cricket Ground, Milan
02:15 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MU won by 10 wickets
Milan United
MU
91/0 (7.4)
Pavia Eagles
PEG
90/4 (10)
Finished
MU won by 10 wickets
FinishedToday T10 at Milan Cricket Ground, Milan Match 9
Fresh Tropical vs Milan United
Match 9
Milan Cricket Ground, Milan
12:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
FT won by 12 runs.
Fresh Tropical
FT
85/10 (9.4)
Milan United
MU
73/7 (10)
Finished
FT won by 12 runs.
FinishedToday T20 at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi Match 27
Ranchi Raiders vs Dhanbad Dynamos
Match 27
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi
09:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
DHA won by 24 runs.
Ranchi Raiders
RAN
157/6 (20)
Dhanbad Dynamos
DHA
181/2 (20)
Finished
DHA won by 24 runs.
FinishedYesterday T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Plate Semi Final 2
Rajkot Thunder vs Hement Properties
Plate Semi Final 2
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
RJT won by 5 wickets
Rajkot Thunder
RJT
195/5 (19.2)
Hement Properties
HP
192/5 (20)
Finished
RJT won by 5 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20I at The Village, Malahide, Dublin, Dublin 2nd T20I
Ireland vs India
2nd T20I
The Village, Malahide, Dublin, Dublin
09:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
IND won by 4 runs.
Ireland
IRE
221/5 (20)
India
IND
225/7 (20)
Finished
IND won by 4 runs.
FinishedYesterday T20 at ICC Academy, Dubai, Dubai Final
Team Abu Dhabi vs Fujairah
Final
ICC Academy, Dubai, Dubai
08:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
FUJ won by 4 wickets
Team Abu Dhabi
ABD
129/6 (20)
Fujairah
FUJ
133/6 (19.4)
Finished
FUJ won by 4 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20I at Royal Brussels Cricket Club Ground, Waterloo, Waterloo Group 2
Israel vs Portugal
Group 2
Royal Brussels Cricket Club Ground, Waterloo, Waterloo
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
PORT won by 46 runs.
Israel
ISR
108/6 (20)
Portugal
PORT
154/8 (20)
Finished
PORT won by 46 runs.
FinishedYesterday T20I at Meersen, Gent, Belgium, Ghent Group 1
Denmark vs Hungary
Group 1
Meersen, Gent, Belgium, Ghent
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
DEN won by 88 runs.
Denmark
DEN
190/4 (20)
Hungary
HUN
102/10 (15)
Finished
DEN won by 88 runs.
FinishedYesterday Woman T20 at Sportpark Harga, Schiedam, Schiedam 3rd T20I
Netherlands Women vs Namibia Women
3rd T20I
Sportpark Harga, Schiedam, Schiedam
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
NL-W won by 70 runs.
Netherlands Women
NL-W
99/7 (20)
Namibia Women
NAM-W
29/10 (11)
Finished
NL-W won by 70 runs.
FinishedYesterday T10 at Milan Cricket Ground, Milan Eliminator
Milan Kingsgrove Cricket Club vs Cantu
Eliminator
Milan Cricket Ground, Milan
07:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MKC won by 6 wickets
Milan Kingsgrove Cricket Club
MKC
74/4 (9)
Cantu
CAN
70/8 (10)
Finished
MKC won by 6 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20I at Indian Association Ground, Singapore, Singapore 1st T20I
Singapore vs Malaysia
1st T20I
Indian Association Ground, Singapore, Singapore
05:15 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SGP won by 4 wickets
Singapore
SGP
138/6 (19.5)
Malaysia
MAL
137/7 (20)
Finished
SGP won by 4 wickets
FinishedYesterday T10 at Milan Cricket Ground, Milan Match 7
Albano vs Cantu
Match 7
Milan Cricket Ground, Milan
04:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
ALB won by 10 wickets
Albano
ALB
32/0 (2.3)
Cantu
CAN
28/6 (5)
Finished
ALB won by 10 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20I at Royal Brussels Cricket Club Ground, Waterloo, Waterloo Group 2
Malta vs Spain
Group 2
Royal Brussels Cricket Club Ground, Waterloo, Waterloo
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
ESP won by 6 wickets
Malta
MAL
148/8 (20)
Spain
ESP
150/4 (18.4)
Finished
ESP won by 6 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20I at Meersen, Gent, Belgium, Ghent Group 1
Belgium vs Gibraltar
Group 1
Meersen, Gent, Belgium, Ghent
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
BEL won by 7 wickets
Belgium
BEL
142/3 (12)
Gibraltar
GIBR
139/5 (20)
Finished
BEL won by 7 wickets
FinishedYesterday Woman T20 at Sportpark Harga, Schiedam, Schiedam 2nd T20I
Netherlands Women vs Namibia Women
2nd T20I
Sportpark Harga, Schiedam, Schiedam
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
NAM-W won by 3 wickets
Netherlands Women
NL-W
80/10 (15)
Namibia Women
NAM-W
81/7 (19.5)
Finished
NAM-W won by 3 wickets
FinishedYesterday T10 at Milan Cricket Ground, Milan Match 6
Milan Kingsgrove Cricket Club vs Cantu
Match 6
Milan Cricket Ground, Milan
02:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MKC won by 8 wickets
Milan Kingsgrove Cricket Club
MKC
50/2 (8)
Cantu
CAN
46/10 (8.1)
Finished
MKC won by 8 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20 at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi Match 26
Dumka Daredevils vs Singhbhum Strickers
Match 26
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi
01:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
DUM won by 75 runs.
Dumka Daredevils
DUM
189/4 (20)
Singhbhum Strickers
SIN
114/10 (18.4)
Finished
DUM won by 75 runs.
FinishedYesterday T10 at Milan Cricket Ground, Milan Match 5
Albano vs Milan Kingsgrove Cricket Club
Match 5
Milan Cricket Ground, Milan
12:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
ALB won by 12 runs.
Albano
ALB
74/9 (10)
Milan Kingsgrove Cricket Club
MKC
62/9 (10)
Finished
ALB won by 12 runs.
FinishedYesterday T20 at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi Match 25
Jamshedpur Jugglers vs Bokaro Blasters
Match 25
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi
09:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
JAM won by 119 runs.
Jamshedpur Jugglers
JAM
191/7 (20)
Bokaro Blasters
BOK
72/10 (18.2)
Finished
JAM won by 119 runs.
Finished27 June 2022 T20 at ICC Academy, Dubai, Dubai Semi Final 2
Fujairah vs Sharjah
Semi Final 2
ICC Academy, Dubai, Dubai
10:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
FUJ won by 6 wickets
Fujairah
FUJ
107/4 (18.4)
Sharjah
SHA
106/9 (20)
Finished
FUJ won by 6 wickets
Finished27 June 2022 T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Plate Semi Final 1
Colatta Chocolates vs DCC Starlets
Plate Semi Final 1
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
COL won by 3 wickets
Colatta Chocolates
COL
138/7 (19.1)
DCC Starlets
DCS
134/6 (20)
Finished
COL won by 3 wickets
Finished27 June 2022 T20 at Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli 6th Match
Ruby Trichy Warriors vs IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
6th Match
Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli
07:15 PM | 12:00 AM Local
ITT won by 4 wickets
Ruby Trichy Warriors
RTW
157/6 (20)
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
ITT
158/6 (18.5)
Finished
ITT won by 4 wickets
Finished27 June 2022 T10 at Milan Cricket Ground, Milan Eliminator
Royal Bergamo vs Torino CC
Eliminator
Milan Cricket Ground, Milan
07:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
RBG won by 78 runs.
Royal Bergamo
RBG
119/5 (10)
Torino CC
TRO
41/10 (8.4)
Finished
RBG won by 78 runs.
Finished27 June 2022 T20 at ICC Academy, Dubai, Dubai Semi Final 1
Ajman vs Team Abu Dhabi
Semi Final 1
ICC Academy, Dubai, Dubai
06:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
ABD won by 7 wickets
Ajman
AJM
101/10 (19.1)
Team Abu Dhabi
ABD
104/3 (17)
Finished
ABD won by 7 wickets
Finished27 June 2022 T10 at Milan Cricket Ground, Milan Match 3
Bergamo Cricket Club vs Torino CC
Match 3
Milan Cricket Ground, Milan
04:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
BCC won by 6 wickets
Bergamo Cricket Club
BCC
92/4 (9.1)
Torino CC
TRO
91/6 (10)
Finished
BCC won by 6 wickets
Finished27 June 2022 Woman T20 at Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla 3rd T20I
Sri Lanka Women vs India Women
3rd T20I
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla
02:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SL-W won by 7 wickets
Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
141/3 (17)
India Women
IND-W
138/5 (20)
Finished
SL-W won by 7 wickets
Finished27 June 2022 T10 at Milan Cricket Ground, Milan Match 2
Royal Bergamo vs Torino CC
Match 2
Milan Cricket Ground, Milan
02:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
RBG won by 14 runs.
Royal Bergamo
RBG
120/4 (10)
Torino CC
TRO
106/2 (10)
Finished
RBG won by 14 runs.
Finished27 June 2022 T20 at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi Match 24
Ranchi Raiders vs Dumka Daredevils
Match 24
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi
01:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
DUM won by 7 wickets
Ranchi Raiders
RAN
117/8 (20)
Dumka Daredevils
DUM
120/3 (19.1)
Finished
DUM won by 7 wickets
Finished27 June 2022 ODI at Lugogo Stadium, Kampala, Uganda Match 13
Bermuda vs Italy
Match 13
Lugogo Stadium, Kampala, Uganda
12:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
ITA won by 10 wickets
Bermuda
BMUDA
120/10 (27.4)
Italy
ITA
124/0 (12.2)
Finished
ITA won by 10 wickets
Finished27 June 2022 ODI at Kyambogo Cricket Oval, Kampala Match 14
Hong Kong vs Kenya
Match 14
Kyambogo Cricket Oval, Kampala
12:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
HKG won by 5 wickets
Hong Kong
HKG
137/5 (34)
Kenya
KEN
135/10 (38.3)
Finished
HKG won by 5 wickets

BYJU’s Pondicherry T10 Points Table

BYJU’s Pondicherry T10 Team Stats

BYJU’s Pondicherry T10 Match Schedule


EAG vs WAR Live Score BYJU’s Pondicherry T10: EAG vs WAR Match Details:


Match Eagles vs Warriors, BYJU’s Pondicherry T10
Date 27th May 2022
Time 08:30 AM
Venue Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry

EAG vs WAR Live Cricket Score BYJU’s Pondicherry T10: EAG vs WAR Match Preview:


Eagles Cricket Team Preview

Eagles team arrived here after winning their last game against Kings by 8 wickets and the top performer for them in that game was – R Ayyanar (WK/C) scored 24 runs in 20 balls and AS Govindaraajan scored 13* runs in 7 balls while in the bowling department, Naarayanan K R plucked 3 wickets, Madan Kumar plucked 2 wickets.

  • Team Eagles League Position – 4th
  • Last 5 Match Result – 3 Win | 2 Loss |  0 Draw/Tie
  • Recent Performance – WLLWW



Warriors Cricket Team Preview

Warriors team arrived here after winning their last game against Royals by 5 wickets and the top performer for them in that game was – Yash Avinash Jadhav (WK) scored 47 runs in 22 balls and B Prabu scored 31* runs in 12 balls while in the bowling department, SanthaMoorthy and Mayank Pandey plucked 2 wickets each.

  • Team Warriors League Position – 2nd
  • Last 5 Match Result – 4 Win | 1 Loss |  2 Draw/Tie
  • Recent Performance – WWWLW


Probable EAG vs WAR Playing 11 in Eagles vs Warriors Today’s Match


Eagles (Probable XI) & Avg. Fantasy Points/Match

  1. Sivamurugan M – 18 Avg. Points
  2. R Ayyanar (WK/C) – 49 Avg. Points
  3. P Akash – 11 Avg. Points
  4. AS Govindaraajan – 40 Avg. Points
  5. Sanjay Sudhakar – 20 Avg. Points
  6. Sathish S – 11 Avg. Points
  7. T A Abeesh – 29 Avg. Points
  8. Naarayanan K R – 95 Avg. Points
  9. Saie Sharan Y – 30 Avg. Points
  10. S Jasvanth – 34 Avg. Points
  11. Madan Kumar – 46 Avg. Points
Team Combination
Top Order Bat
  • Sivamurugan M
  • R Ayyanar (WK/C)
  • P Akash
Middle Order Bat
  • AS Govindaraajan
  • Sanjay Sudhakar
  • Sathish S
  • T A Abeesh
Bowler
  • Saie Sharan Y
  • T A Abeesh
  • Madan Kumar
  • S Jasvanth
  • Naarayanan K R





Warriors (Probable XI) & Avg. Fantasy Points/Match

  1. Yash Avinash Jadhav (WK) – 42 Avg. Points
  2. G Thamizhmani – 20 Avg. Points
  3. Paras Ratnaparkhe – 48 Avg. Points
  4. R Premraj (C) – 24 Avg. Points
  5. Selvam M – 11 Avg. Points
  6. B Prabu – 19 Avg. Points
  7. Saurabh Yadav – 21 Avg. Points
  8. SanthaMoorthy – 70 Avg. Points
  9. Mayank Pandey – 36 Avg. Points
  10. Kannan Vignesh – 46 Avg. Points
  11. Vaibhav Singh Panwar – 29 Avg. Points
Team Combination
Top Order Bat
  • Yash Avinash Jadhav (WK)
  • G Thamizhmani
  • Paras Ratnaparkhe
Middle Order Bat
  • R Premraj (C)
  • Selvam M
  • B Prabu
  • Saurabh Yadav
Bowler
  • Saurabh Yadav
  • Kannan Vignesh
  • SanthaMoorthy
  • Vaibhav Singh Panwar
  • Paras Ratnaparkhe
  • Mayank Pandey

Eagles (EAG) In-Form/Key Player For Your EAG vs WAR Dream11 Team:


  • R Ayyanar (WK/C) – 49 Avg. Points
  • AS Govindaraajan – 40 Avg. Points
  • Naarayanan K R – 95 Avg. Points
  • Saie Sharan Y – 30 Avg. Points
  • S Jasvanth – 34 Avg. Points
  • Madan Kumar – 46 Avg. Points

Warriors (WAR) In-Form/Key Player For Your EAG vs WAR Dream11 Team:


  • Yash Avinash Jadhav (WK) – 42 Avg. Points
  • Paras Ratnaparkhe – 48 Avg. Points
  • SanthaMoorthy – 70 Avg. Points
  • Mayank Pandey – 36 Avg. Points
  • Kannan Vignesh – 46 Avg. Points

RECOMMENDED FANTASY APP

Vision11 App

We recommend you Vision11 Fantasy App for all fantasy cricket/Basketball/Football players. It gives players a 50% better chance of winning with Very Low Entry Fees in the Entire Market


EAG vs WAR Player Stats & Team Squad in Today’s Match


Eagles Squad

R Ayyanar, AS Govindaraajan, Satish S, M Sivamurugan, S Jasvanth, Saie Sharan Y, Kumar Pazhani, Thamizhazhagan R, Ashith Sanganakal, M Madan Kumar, Shushruth VS, T A Abeesh, Naarayanan K R, Rajasekar Reddy, Mathan M, P Akash, S Ram Prasath, Sivanath Raj

Warriors Squad

Yash Avinash Jadhav, R Premraj, B Prabu, G Thamizhmani, Paras Ratnaparkhe, SanthaMoorthy, Sathya Kumar, Saurabh Yadav, Kannan Vignesh, Vaibhav Singh Panwar, Natarajan Kuzhandaivelu, Sachin Sivasubramanian, Selvam M, D Sugadev, Mohammed Harafath, Mayank Pandey, Shiva Shankar, Kiran Krishnan


Eagles Team Player Stats, Record (BYJU’S PONDICHERRY T10 / 19 MAY – 08 JUN)


(Batting)

Player MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1. R Ayyanar 6 6 144 47 24.00 82 175.61 6 16
2. AS Govindaraajan 6 6 1 88 45 17.60 67 131.34 1 11
3. Sanjay Sudhakar 5 4 58 24 14.50 44 131.82 3 4
4. Sivamurugan M 6 6 53 29 8.83 44 120.45 2 8
5. P Akash 5 5 1 26 16 6.50 32 81.25 1 1
6. Sivanth Raj 2 2 1 21 13 21.00 21 100.00 2
7. Ashith Sanganakal 4 3 21 14 7.00 12 175.00 2 1
8. Magadevan Mathan 5 5 3 18 12 9.00 18 100.00 2
9. Sathish S 2 1 5 5 5.00 5 100.00 1
10. T A Abeesh 6 4 3 1 0.75 6 50.00

(Bowling)

Player MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W MD
1. Saie Sharan Y 6 5 8.1 69 5 3/6 13.80 8.45 9.80
2. S Jasvanth 6 6 11.0 97 5 2/14 19.40 8.82 13.20
3. Madan Kumar 3 3 5.0 24 4 2/11 6.00 4.80 7.50
4. Ashith Sanganakal 4 4 7.0 45 4 2/7 11.25 6.43 10.50 1
5. T A Abeesh 6 6 10.0 73 4 2/13 18.25 7.30 15.00
6. Naarayanan K R 1 1 2.0 21 3 3/21 7.00 10.50 4.00
7. AS Govindaraajan 6 3 3.3 32 2 2/9 16.00 9.14 10.50
8. Magadevan Mathan 5 4 5.5 68 1 1/27 68.00 11.66 35.00




Warriors Team Player Stats, Record (BYJU’S PONDICHERRY T10 / 19 MAY – 08 JUN)


(Batting)

Player MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1. Yash Avinash Jadhav 6 6 140 54 23.33 88 159.09 1 11 11
2. Paras Ratnaparkhe 6 6 2 127 51 31.75 77 164.94 1 9 7
3. R Premraj 6 5 3 84 33 42.00 52 161.54 5 6
4. B Prabu 6 5 3 57 31 28.50 35 162.86 5 3
5. G Thamizhmani 6 5 1 57 25 14.25 44 129.55 2 6
6. Saurabh Yadav 6 3 2 38 24 38.00 20 190.00 4 1
7. Selvam M 6 3 21 15 7.00 10 210.00 3
8. Natarajan Kuzhandaivelu 1 1 6 6 6.00 4 150.00 1
9. Sachin Sivasubramanian 2 1 5 5 5.00 4 125.00 1
10. Mayank Pandey 6 1

(Bowling)

Player MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W MD
1. SanthaMoorthy 4 4 8.0 50 8 2/6 6.25 6.25 6.00
2. Mayank Pandey 6 6 10.0 126 6 2/22 21.00 12.60 10.00
3. Vaibhav Singh Panwar 5 5 7.0 63 4 2/10 15.75 9.00 10.50
4. Kannan Vignesh 3 3 6.0 84 4 2/24 21.00 14.00 9.00
5. Paras Ratnaparkhe 6 5 8.0 92 2 2/17 46.00 11.50 24.00
6. Saurabh Yadav 6 6 11.5 95 1 1/20 95.00 8.03 71.00

EAG vs WAR Dream11 Fantasy Cricket Today Match Prediction Team


Team – 1 – Final Team Available on Our Official Telegram  Channel

  • WK – Y Avinash Jadhav, R Ayyanar
  • BAT – R Premraj, S Sharan-Y, Selvam-M
  • ALL – P Ratnaparkhe, A Govindaraajan, S Santhamoorthy
  • BOWL – M Pandey, Narayan-KR, T A Abeesh


Best Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain in your EAG vs WAR Dream11 team


  • Naarayanan K R – 95 Avg. Points
  • SanthaMoorthy – 70 Avg. Points
  • R Ayyanar (WK/C) – 49 Avg. Points
  • Paras Ratnaparkhe – 48 Avg. Points
  • Kannan Vignesh – 46 Avg. Points
  • Madan Kumar – 46 Avg. Points
  • Yash Avinash Jadhav (WK) – 42 Avg. Points
  • AS Govindaraajan – 40 Avg. Points
Top Low Entry Fees Fantasy App


Sr No App Name Refer Code Signup Link
1 Vision11 MF100 Install Now
2 FantaFeat MF100 Install Now
3 BatBall11 MF100 Install Now
4 Sportasy MF100 Install Now

Note: We recommend a fantasy App for you… It gives players a 50% better chance of winning with Low Entry Fees

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*