Home
IPL Prediction
Fantasy Tips
Fantasy Cricket
Fantasy Basketball
Fantasy Football
Fantasy Kabaddi
Match Prediction
latest post
Best Fantasy App
Cricket Schedule
IPL 2024
Live Score
Cricket News
Series
Team
Player
Hindi
Fixtures
Day
Month
Season
Jan 01
Sun
Jan 02
Mon
Jan 03
Tue
Jan 04
Wed
Jan 05
Thu
Jan 06
Fri
Jan 07
Sat
Jan 08
Sun
Jan 09
Mon
Jan 10
Tue
Jan 11
Wed
Jan 12
Thu
Jan 13
Fri
Jan 14
Sat
Jan 15
Sun
Jan 16
Mon
Jan 17
Tue
Jan 18
Wed
Jan 19
Thu
Jan 20
Fri
Jan 21
Sat
Jan 22
Sun
Jan 23
Mon
Jan 24
Tue
Jan 25
Wed
Jan 26
Thu
Jan 27
Fri
Jan 28
Sat
Jan 29
Sun
Jan 30
Mon
Jan 31
Tue
Bangladesh Premier League
Finished
16 January 2023
T20 at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
13th Match
Dhaka Dominators vs Sylhet Strikers
13th Match
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
01:00 PM |
06:38 AM Local
SYL won by 5 wickets
Dhaka Dominators
MD
128/7 (20)
Sylhet Strikers
SYL
134/5 (19.2)
Finished
SYL won by 5 wickets
Finished
16 January 2023
T20 at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
14th Match
Chattogram Challengers vs Comilla Victorians
14th Match
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
06:00 PM |
06:38 AM Local
COV won by 6 wickets
Chattogram Challengers
CCH
135/8 (20)
Comilla Victorians
COV
137/4 (17.3)
Finished
COV won by 6 wickets
Finished
17 January 2023
T20 at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
15th Match
Khulna Tigers vs Rangpur Riders
15th Match
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
01:00 PM |
06:38 AM Local
KHT won by 9 wickets
Khulna Tigers
KHT
130/1 (18.2)
Rangpur Riders
RPR
129/10 (20)
Finished
KHT won by 9 wickets
Finished
17 January 2023
T20 at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
16th Match
Comilla Victorians vs Sylhet Strikers
16th Match
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
06:00 PM |
06:38 AM Local
COV won by 5 wickets
Comilla Victorians
COV
134/5 (19)
Sylhet Strikers
SYL
133/7 (20)
Finished
COV won by 5 wickets
Big Bash League
Finished
16 January 2023
T20 at Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
44th Match
Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat
44th Match
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
01:45 PM |
06:38 AM Local
HEA won by 3 wickets
Melbourne Stars
MS
159/7 (20)
Brisbane Heat
HEA
160/7 (20)
Finished
HEA won by 3 wickets
Finished
17 January 2023
T20 at International Sports Stadium, Coffs Harbour
45th Match
Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers
45th Match
International Sports Stadium, Coffs Harbour
01:45 PM |
06:38 AM Local
SIX won by 59 runs.
Sydney Sixers
SIX
203/5 (20)
Adelaide Strikers
STR
144/10 (19)
Finished
SIX won by 59 runs.
Oman D20
Finished
16 January 2023
T20 at Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amarat
Match 14
Bousher Busters vs Ruwi Rangers
Match 14
Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amarat
04:00 PM |
06:38 AM Local
RUR won by 58 runs.
Bousher Busters
BOB
131/10 (17.4)
Ruwi Rangers
RUR
189/6 (20)
Finished
RUR won by 58 runs.
Finished
16 January 2023
T20 at Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amarat
Match 15
Azaiba XI vs Qurum Thunders
Match 15
Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amarat
08:00 PM |
06:38 AM Local
QUT won by 6 wickets
Azaiba XI
AZA
116/10 (19.4)
Qurum Thunders
QUT
117/4 (15.5)
Finished
QUT won by 6 wickets
Finished
17 January 2023
T20 at Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amarat
Match 16
Ghubrah Giants vs Khuwair Warriors
Match 16
Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amarat
04:00 PM |
06:38 AM Local
Match Tied
Ghubrah Giants
GGI
150/10 (19.4)
Khuwair Warriors
KHW
150/9 (20)
Finished
Match Tied
Finished
17 January 2023
T20 at Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amarat
Match 17
Darsait Titans vs Qurum Thunders
Match 17
Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amarat
08:00 PM |
06:38 AM Local
QUT won by 8 wickets
Darsait Titans
DAT
160/10 (20)
Qurum Thunders
QUT
164/2 (18.2)
Finished
QUT won by 8 wickets
International League T20
Finished
16 January 2023
T20 at Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
5th Match
Dubai Capitals vs Gulf Giants
5th Match
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
07:30 PM |
06:38 AM Local
GG won by 6 wickets
Dubai Capitals
DC
182/8 (20)
Gulf Giants
GG
183/4 (19)
Finished
GG won by 6 wickets
Finished
17 January 2023
T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
6th Match
Sharjah Warriors vs MI Emirates
6th Match
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
07:30 PM |
06:38 AM Local
MIE won by 6 wickets
Sharjah Warriors
SWR
146/7 (20)
MI Emirates
MIE
147/4 (17.1)
Finished
MIE won by 6 wickets
SA20
Finished
16 January 2023
T20 at St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
9th Match
Sunrisers Eastern Cape vs MI Cape Town
9th Match
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
09:00 PM |
06:38 AM Local
SEC won by 4 wickets
Sunrisers Eastern Cape
SEC
162/6 (19.3)
MI Cape Town
MICT
158/8 (20)
Finished
SEC won by 4 wickets
Finished
17 January 2023
T20 at Boland Park, Paarl
10th Match
Paarl Royals vs Durban Super Giants
10th Match
Boland Park, Paarl
05:00 PM |
06:38 AM Local
PR won by 10 runs.
Paarl Royals
PR
169/6 (20)
Durban Super Giants
DSG
159/8 (20)
Finished
PR won by 10 runs.
Finished
17 January 2023
T20 at The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
11th Match
Joburg Super Kings vs Pretoria Capitals
11th Match
The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
09:00 PM |
06:38 AM Local
JSK won by 6 runs.
Joburg Super Kings
JSK
168/6 (20)
Pretoria Capitals
PC
162/10 (20)
Finished
JSK won by 6 runs.
TNCA Future Talents T20 Tournaments
Finished
17 January 2023
T20 at Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
Match 1
Loyola College vs D B Jain College
Match 1
Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
08:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
LOC won by 8 wickets
Loyola College
LOC
103/2 (10)
D B Jain College
DBJC
101/9 (20)
Finished
LOC won by 8 wickets
Finished
17 January 2023
T20 at Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
Match 2
Presidency College vs MCC Tambaram
Match 2
Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
12:30 PM |
06:38 AM Local
PRC won by 50 runs.
Presidency College
PRC
124/8 (20)
MCC Tambaram
MCT
74/10 (14.2)
Finished
PRC won by 50 runs.
Pakistan Women tour of Australia
Finished
16 January 2023
Women ODI at Allan Border Field, Brisbane
1st ODI
Australia Women vs Pakistan Women
1st ODI
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
05:35 AM |
06:38 AM Local
AU-W Won By 8 wickets (D/L method)
Australia Women
AUS-W
158/2 (28.5)
Pakistan Women
PK-W
160/8 (40)
Finished
AU-W Won By 8 wickets (D/L method)
ICC Women's Under-19 T20 World Cup
Finished
16 January 2023
Women T20 at Willowmoore Park, Benoni
9th Match, Group D
India Women Under-19s vs United Arab Emirates Women Under-19s
9th Match, Group D
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
01:30 PM |
06:38 AM Local
IND-W won by 122 runs.
India Women Under-19s
IND-W
219/3 (20)
United Arab Emirates Women Under-19s
UAE-W
97/5 (20)
Finished
IND-W won by 122 runs.
Finished
16 January 2023
Women T20 at Willowmoore Park B Field, Benoni
10th Match, Group A
Bangladesh Women Under-19s vs Sri Lanka Women Under-19s
10th Match, Group A
Willowmoore Park B Field, Benoni
01:30 PM |
06:38 AM Local
BAN-W won by 10 runs.
Bangladesh Women Under-19s
BAN-W
165/2 (20)
Sri Lanka Women Under-19s
SL-W
155/4 (20)
Finished
BAN-W won by 10 runs.
Finished
16 January 2023
Women T20 at Willowmoore Park, Benoni
11th Match, Group D
South Africa Women Under-19s vs Scotland Women Under-19s
11th Match, Group D
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
05:15 PM |
06:38 AM Local
SA-W won by 44 runs.
South Africa Women Under-19s
SA-W
112/7 (20)
Scotland Women Under-19s
SCO-W
68/10 (17)
Finished
SA-W won by 44 runs.
Finished
16 January 2023
Women T20 at Willowmoore Park B Field, Benoni
12th Match, Group A
Australia Women Under-19s vs United States of America Women Under-19s
12th Match, Group A
Willowmoore Park B Field, Benoni
05:15 PM |
06:38 AM Local
AUS-W won by 9 wickets
Australia Women Under-19s
AUS-W
65/1 (8.4)
United States of America Women Under-19s
USA-W
64/10 (15.3)
Finished
AUS-W won by 9 wickets
Finished
17 January 2023
Women T20 at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
13th Match, Group C
Ireland Women Under-19s vs New Zealand Women Under-19s
13th Match, Group C
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
01:30 PM |
06:38 AM Local
NZ-W won by 9 wickets
Ireland Women Under-19s
IRE-W
74/10 (18.1)
New Zealand Women Under-19s
NZ-W
75/1 (6.5)
Finished
NZ-W won by 9 wickets
Finished
17 January 2023
Women T20 at North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
14th Match, Group B
Rwanda Women Under-19s vs Zimbabwe Women Under-19s
14th Match, Group B
North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
01:30 PM |
06:38 AM Local
RWA-W won by 39 runs.
Rwanda Women Under-19s
RWA-W
119/8 (20)
Zimbabwe Women Under-19s
ZIM-W
80/10 (18.4)
Finished
RWA-W won by 39 runs.
Finished
17 January 2023
Women T20 at North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
16th Match, Group C
Indonesia Women Under-19s vs West Indies Women Under-19s
16th Match, Group C
North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
05:15 PM |
06:38 AM Local
WI-W won by 77 runs.
Indonesia Women Under-19s
INA-W
99/9 (20)
West Indies Women Under-19s
WI-W
176/3 (20)
Finished
WI-W won by 77 runs.
Finished
17 January 2023
Women T20 at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
15th Match, Group B
England Women Under-19s vs Pakistan Women Under-19s
15th Match, Group B
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
05:15 PM |
06:38 AM Local
ENG-W won by 53 runs.
England Women Under-19s
ENG-W
156/7 (20)
Pakistan Women Under-19s
PAK-W
103/5 (20)
Finished
ENG-W won by 53 runs.
The Ford Trophy
Finished
17 January 2023
List A at Seddon Park, Hamilton
21st match
Northern Districts vs Central Stags
21st match
Seddon Park, Hamilton
03:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
CS won by 6 wickets
Northern Districts
ND
274/9 (50)
Central Stags
CS
275/4 (39.4)
Finished
CS won by 6 wickets
Women's National Cricket League
Finished
17 January 2023
List A at Ian Healy Oval, Brisbane
25th match
Queensland Fire Women vs Victoria Women
25th match
Ian Healy Oval, Brisbane
05:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
QUN-W won by 4 wickets
Queensland Fire Women
QUN-W
189/6 (39.1)
Victoria Women
VCT-W
188/9 (50)
Finished
QUN-W won by 4 wickets
Ranji Trophy
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong
1st semi final
Meghalaya vs Bihar
1st semi final
Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong
09:00 AM |
06:38 AM Local
BIHAR won by 302 runs
Meghalaya
MEG
134/10 (33.5)
&
156/10 (47.1)
Bihar
BIR
428/10 (105.3)
&
164/10 (66.3)
Finished
BIHAR won by 302 runs
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehra Dun
Elite, Group A
Uttarakhand vs Baroda
Elite, Group A
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehra Dun
09:15 AM |
06:38 AM Local
Match drawn
Uttarakhand
UT
199/10 (77.4)
Baroda
BRD
86/10 (35.3)
&
336/7 (102)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Motera, Ahmedabad
Plate 5th Place play-off
Mizoram vs Arunachal Pradesh
Plate 5th Place play-off
Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Motera, Ahmedabad
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
MIZ won by an inns & 27 runs
Mizoram
MIZ
485/10 (123)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARP
199/10 (87.2)
&
259/10 (61.3)
Finished
MIZ won by an inns & 27 runs
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Palam A Stadium, Delhi
Elite, Group C
Services vs Goa
Elite, Group C
Palam A Stadium, Delhi
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
GA won by an inns & 4 runs
Services
SER
175/10 (59.2)
&
304/10 (91)
Goa
GA
483/9d (155.2)
Finished
GA won by an inns & 4 runs
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Elite, Group B
Tamil Nadu vs Assam
Elite, Group B
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
TN won by an inns & 70 runs
Tamil Nadu
TN
540/10 (132.3)
Assam
ASM
266/10 (100.2)
&
204/10 (88.1)
Finished
TN won by an inns & 70 runs
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Victoria Park Stadium, Meerut
Elite, Group A
Uttar Pradesh vs Odisha
Elite, Group A
Victoria Park Stadium, Meerut
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
Match drawn
Uttar Pradesh
UP
362/10 (100.3)
Odisha
ODI
226/10 (87)
&
335/4 (96)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Niranjan Shah Stadium, Rajkot
Elite, Group B
Saurashtra vs Andhra
Elite, Group B
Niranjan Shah Stadium, Rajkot
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
AND won by 150 runs
Saurashtra
SAU
237/10 (63.2)
&
192/10 (56.2)
Andhra
AND
415/10 (141.3)
&
164/7d (45)
Finished
AND won by 150 runs
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
Elite, Group D
Vidarbha vs Gujarat
Elite, Group D
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
VID won by 18 runs
Vidarbha
VID
74/10 (30.3)
&
254/10 (65.5)
Gujarat
GUJ
256/10 (70.1)
&
54/10 (33.3)
Finished
VID won by 18 runs
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
2nd semi final
Sikkim vs Manipur
2nd semi final
Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
MAN won by 2 wkts
Sikkim
SIKM
229/10 (71.4)
&
273/10 (83.5)
Manipur
MAN
166/10 (63.4)
&
340/8 (96.3)
Finished
MAN won by 2 wkts
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Sree Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences Cricket Ground, Puducherry
Elite, Group C
Puducherry vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Sree Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences Cricket Ground, Puducherry
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
JHR won by 10 wkts
Puducherry
PUD
231/10 (91.4)
&
250/10 (84.5)
Jharkhand
JHR
412/10 (133.2)
&
73/0 (26.2)
Finished
JHR won by 10 wkts
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
Elite, Group A
Haryana vs Bengal
Elite, Group A
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
BGL won by an inns & 50 runs
Haryana
HAR
163/10 (52)
&
206/10 (79)
Bengal
BGL
419/10 (113.4)
Finished
BGL won by an inns & 50 runs
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
Elite, Group B
Delhi vs Mumbai
Elite, Group B
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
DEL won by 8 wkts
Delhi
DEL
369/10 (101.1)
&
97/2 (15.3)
Mumbai
MUM
293/10 (79.2)
&
170/10 (60.5)
Finished
DEL won by 8 wkts
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Barkatullah Khan Stadium, Jodhpur
Elite, Group C
Rajasthan vs Chhattisgarh
Elite, Group C
Barkatullah Khan Stadium, Jodhpur
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
RAJ won by 167 runs
Rajasthan
RAJ
360/10 (93)
&
268/3d (48)
Chhattisgarh
CHT
199/10 (77.3)
&
262/10 (83.4)
Finished
RAJ won by 167 runs
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
Elite, Group A
Himachal Pradesh vs Nagaland
Elite, Group A
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
Match drawn
Himachal Pradesh
HIM
346/10 (104.5)
&
263/3d (46)
Nagaland
NAG
233/10 (79.5)
&
31/4 (17)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
Elite, Group D
Chandigarh vs Railways
Elite, Group D
Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
Match drawn
Chandigarh
CHR
485/8d (149)
Railways
RAL
386/10 (108.1)
&
72/1 (17)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Hostel Ground JKCA, Jammu
Elite, Group D
Jammu & Kashmir vs Tripura
Elite, Group D
Hostel Ground JKCA, Jammu
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
Match drawn
Jammu & Kashmir
J&K
446/6d (156)
Tripura
TRI
76/4 (37)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Elite, Group B
Maharashtra vs Hyderabad (India)
Elite, Group B
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
MAH won by 9 wkts
Maharashtra
MAH
385/10 (96.2)
&
30/1 (2.5)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
192/10 (86.3)
&
219/10 (53.1)
Finished
MAH won by 9 wkts
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Elite, Group D
Punjab vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group D
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
PUN won by an inns & 122 runs
Punjab
PUN
443/10 (116.2)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
244/10 (78.4)
&
77/10 (27.5)
Finished
PUN won by an inns & 122 runs
Finished
17 January 2023
First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
Elite, Group C
Kerala vs Karnataka
Elite, Group C
St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
09:30 AM |
06:38 AM Local
Match Drawn
Kerala
KER
342/10 (130.1)
&
96/4 (51)
Karnataka
KAR
485/9d (163.1)
Finished
Match Drawn
ABCA T10 Splash
Finished
17 January 2023
T10 at Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua, North Sound
Match 27
Bethesda Golden Eagles vs Empire Nation
Match 27
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua, North Sound
12:00 AM |
06:38 AM Local
EMN won by 2 runs (D/L method)
Bethesda Golden Eagles
BGE
41/1 (4)
Empire Nation
EMN
81/2 (7)
Finished
EMN won by 2 runs (D/L method)
Finished
17 January 2023
T10 at Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua, North Sound
Match 28
Jennings Tigers vs Combined Schools
Match 28
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua, North Sound
03:00 AM |
06:38 AM Local
JNT won by 20 runs.
Jennings Tigers
JNT
79/3 (7)
Combined Schools
COS
59/4 (7)
Finished
JNT won by 20 runs.
South Africa tour of Australia
Cancelled
17 January 2023
ODI at Perth Stadium, Perth
3rd ODI
Australia vs South Africa
3rd ODI
Perth Stadium, Perth
10:10 AM |
06:38 AM Local
Match Abandoned
Australia
AUS
South Africa
SA
Cancelled
Match Abandoned
© 2023-24 WebTech Digital Work