GIB vs ROM Live Score – Gibraltar vs Romania Live Cricket Score [Valletta Cup T20, Match 14]

GIB vs ROM Live Score Today GIB vs ROM Live scorecard Live Cricket Score report & scorecard Valletta Cup T20 Catch live cricket score, ball by ball commentary, & highlights Gibraltar is set to take on Romania on 14th May 2022, at Marsa Sports Club, Marsa. If you are looking for Todays HUN vs CZR live cricket score then you are at the right place.


Live23 May 2022Test at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka 2nd Test
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
2nd Test
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
09:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Day Break : Day 4 Bangladesh trail by 107 runs.
Bangladesh
BAN
365/10 (116.2) & *34/4 (13)
Sri Lanka
SL
506/10 (165.1)
Live
Day Break : Day 4 Bangladesh trail by 107 runs.
LiveToday T20 at Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett South Group
Middlesex vs Gloucestershire
South Group
Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
09:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Gloucestershire won the toss and elected to bowl
Middlesex
MID
*229/9 (20)
Gloucestershire
GLO
Live
Gloucestershire won the toss and elected to bowl
LiveToday Woman T20 at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune Match 3
Velocity vs Trailblazers
Match 3
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Velocity need 47 runs in 28 remaining balls
Velocity
VEL
*144/5 (15.2)
Trailblazers
TBL
190/5 (20)
Live
Velocity need 47 runs in 28 remaining balls
Live25 May 2022First Class at Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad, Port of Spain Match 10
T&T Red Force vs Barbados Pride
Match 10
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad, Port of Spain
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Day 2 Barbados Pride lead by 41 runs.
T&T Red Force
TRI
133/10 (54.2)
Barbados Pride
BAR
*174/4 (65)
Live
Day 2 Barbados Pride lead by 41 runs.
Live26 May 2022First Class at County Ground, Chelmsford Warm Up Test
County Select XI vs New Zealand
Warm Up Test
County Ground, Chelmsford
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
New Zealand won the toss and elected to bat
County Select XI
CS XI
New Zealand
NZ
*265/8 (85.1)
Live
New Zealand won the toss and elected to bat
LiveToday T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau Match 10
Barana Aute Warriors vs Champagne Reef Divers
Match 10
Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Champagne Reef Divers need 41 runs in 49 remaining balls
Barana Aute Warriors
BAW
55/6 (10)
Champagne Reef Divers
CRD
*15/1 (1.5)
Live
Champagne Reef Divers need 41 runs in 49 remaining balls
ScheduledToday T20 at Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester, Leicester North Group
Leicestershire vs Durham
North Group
Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester, Leicester
11:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 11:00 PM
Leicestershire
LEI
Durham
DUR
Scheduled
Starts at 11:00 PM
ScheduledToday T20 at Edgbaston, Birmingham, Birmingham North Group
Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire
North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham, Birmingham
11:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 11:00 PM
Warwickshire
WAS
Northamptonshire
NOR
Scheduled
Starts at 11:00 PM
ScheduledToday T20 at County Ground, Hove, Brighton South Group
Sussex vs Glamorgan
South Group
County Ground, Hove, Brighton
11:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 11:30 PM
Sussex
SUS
Glamorgan
GLA
Scheduled
Starts at 11:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at The Green, Comber, Comber Match 1
Northern Knights vs North-West Warriors
Match 1
The Green, Comber, Comber
04:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 04:30 PM
Northern Knights
NOK
North-West Warriors
NWW
Scheduled
Starts at 04:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad, Ahmedabad Qualifier 2
Rajasthan Royals vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Qualifier 2
Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad, Ahmedabad
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:30 PM
Rajasthan Royals
RR
Royal Challengers Bangalore
RCB
Scheduled
Starts at 07:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at The Green, Comber, Comber Match 2
Leinster Lightning vs Munster Reds
Match 2
The Green, Comber, Comber
09:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 09:00 PM
Leinster Lightning
LLG
Munster Reds
MUR
Scheduled
Starts at 09:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at County Ground, Bristol, Bristol South Group
Gloucestershire vs Sussex
South Group
County Ground, Bristol, Bristol
11:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 11:00 PM
Gloucestershire
GLO
Sussex
SUS
Scheduled
Starts at 11:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at TBA, TBA North Group
Northamptonshire vs Durham
North Group
TBA, TBA
11:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 11:00 PM
Northamptonshire
NOR
Durham
DUR
Scheduled
Starts at 11:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at TBA, TBA North Group
Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire
North Group
TBA, TBA
11:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 11:00 PM
Nottinghamshire
NOT
Worcestershire
WOR
Scheduled
Starts at 11:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at TBA, TBA South Group
Surrey vs Glamorgan
South Group
TBA, TBA
11:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 11:00 PM
Surrey
SUR
Glamorgan
GLA
Scheduled
Starts at 11:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at Old Trafford, Manchester, Manchester North Group
Lancashire vs Yorkshire
North Group
Old Trafford, Manchester, Manchester
11:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 11:00 PM
Lancashire
LAN
Yorkshire
YOR
Scheduled
Starts at 11:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at TBA, TBA South Group
Hampshire vs Middlesex
South Group
TBA, TBA
11:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 11:30 PM
Hampshire
HAM
Middlesex
MID
Scheduled
Starts at 11:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at TBA, TBA South Group
Kent vs Essex
South Group
TBA, TBA
11:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 11:30 PM
Kent
KET
Essex
ESS
Scheduled
Starts at 11:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at County Ground, Derby, Derby North Group
Derbyshire vs Warwickshire
North Group
County Ground, Derby, Derby
11:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 11:30 PM
Derbyshire
DER
Warwickshire
WAS
Scheduled
Starts at 11:30 PM
Scheduled28 May 2022 T20 at The Green, Comber, Comber Match 3
North-West Warriors vs Leinster Lightning
Match 3
The Green, Comber, Comber
04:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 04:30 PM
North-West Warriors
NWW
Leinster Lightning
LLG
Scheduled
Starts at 04:30 PM
Scheduled28 May 2022 Woman T20 at Southend Club Cricket Stadium, Karachi, Karachi 3rd T20I
Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women
3rd T20I
Southend Club Cricket Stadium, Karachi, Karachi
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 02:30 PM
Pakistan Women
PK-W
Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
Scheduled
Starts at 02:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau Match 12
Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Valley Hikers
Match 12
Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 12:00 AM
Sari Sari Sunrisers
SSS
Valley Hikers
VHK
Scheduled
Starts at 12:00 AM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry Match 25
Eagles vs Warriors
Match 25
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry
08:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:30 AM
Eagles
EAG
Warriors
WAR
Scheduled
Starts at 08:30 AM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry Match 26
Avengers vs Titans
Match 26
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry
11:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 11:00 AM
Avengers
AVE
Titans
TIT
Scheduled
Starts at 11:00 AM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm 1st Quarter Final
Botkyrka vs Stockholm Tigers
1st Quarter Final
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
12:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 12:30 PM
Botkyrka
BT
Stockholm Tigers
STT
Scheduled
Starts at 12:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry Match 27
Royals vs Patriots
Match 27
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry
02:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 02:00 PM
Royals
ROY
Patriots
PAT
Scheduled
Starts at 02:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm 2nd Quarter Final
Hammarby vs Linkoping CC
2nd Quarter Final
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 02:30 PM
Hammarby
HAM
Linkoping CC
LKP
Scheduled
Starts at 02:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm 3rd Quarter Final
Alby Zalmi CC vs Umea
3rd Quarter Final
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
04:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 04:30 PM
Alby Zalmi CC
ALZ
Umea
UA
Scheduled
Starts at 04:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm 4th Quarter Final
Marsta CC vs Indiska CC
4th Quarter Final
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
06:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 06:30 PM
Marsta CC
MCC
Indiska CC
INC
Scheduled
Starts at 06:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau Match 13
Titou Gorge Splashers vs Champagne Reef Divers
Match 13
Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 09:30 PM
Titou Gorge Splashers
TGS
Champagne Reef Divers
CRD
Scheduled
Starts at 09:30 PM
Scheduled28 May 2022 T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau Match 14
Valley Hikers vs Sari Sari Sunrisers
Match 14
Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 12:00 AM
Valley Hikers
VHK
Sari Sari Sunrisers
SSS
Scheduled
Starts at 12:00 AM
Scheduled28 May 2022 T10 at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry Match 28
Smashers vs Kings
Match 28
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry
08:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:30 AM
Smashers
SMA
Kings
KGS
Scheduled
Starts at 08:30 AM
Scheduled28 May 2022 T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm 1st Semi Final
TBA vs TBA
1st Semi Final
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
12:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 12:30 PM
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Scheduled
Starts at 12:30 PM
Scheduled28 May 2022 T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm 2nd Semi Final
TBA vs TBA
2nd Semi Final
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 02:30 PM
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Scheduled
Starts at 02:30 PM
Scheduled28 May 2022 T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Bronze Final
TBA vs TBA
Bronze Final
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
05:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 05:30 PM
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Scheduled
Starts at 05:30 PM
Finished24 May 2022 T20I at Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo, Bulawayo Match 5
Zimbabwe vs Namibia
Match 5
Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo, Bulawayo
04:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
NAM won by 32 runs.
Zimbabwe
ZIM
95/10 (19.1)
Namibia
NAM
127/8 (20)
Finished
NAM won by 32 runs.
FinishedYesterday T20 at The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury South Group
Kent vs Somerset
South Group
The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury
11:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SOM won by 8 wickets
Kent
KET
162/6 (20)
Somerset
SOM
166/2 (19.1)
Finished
SOM won by 8 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20 at Headingley, Leeds, Leeds North Group
Yorkshire vs Worcestershire
North Group
Headingley, Leeds, Leeds
11:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
YOR won by 7 wickets
Yorkshire
YOR
175/3 (18.1)
Worcestershire
WOR
172/9 (20)
Finished
YOR won by 7 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20 at Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata Eliminator
Lucknow Super Giants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Eliminator
Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
RCB won by 14 runs.
Lucknow Super Giants
LSG
193/6 (20)
Royal Challengers Bangalore
RCB
207/4 (20)
Finished
RCB won by 14 runs.
Finished24 May 2022 T20 at Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata Qualifier 1
Gujarat Titans vs Rajasthan Royals
Qualifier 1
Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
GT won by 7 wickets
Gujarat Titans
GT
191/3 (19.3)
Rajasthan Royals
RR
188/6 (20)
Finished
GT won by 7 wickets
FinishedToday Woman T20 at Southend Club Cricket Stadium, Karachi, Karachi 2nd T20I
Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women
2nd T20I
Southend Club Cricket Stadium, Karachi, Karachi
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
PK-W won by 7 wickets
Pakistan Women
PK-W
104/3 (17.1)
Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
102/6 (20)
Finished
PK-W won by 7 wickets
Finished24 May 2022 Woman T20 at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune Match 2
Supernovas vs Velocity
Match 2
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
VEL won by 7 wickets
Supernovas
SNO
150/5 (20)
Velocity
VEL
151/3 (18.2)
Finished
VEL won by 7 wickets
Finished24 May 2022 List A at Mardyke, Cork Match 8
Munster Reds vs Northern Knights
Match 8
Mardyke, Cork
03:15 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MUR won by 19 runs.(D/L method)
Munster Reds
MUR
265/7 (49)
Northern Knights
NOK
246/10 (45.2)
Finished
MUR won by 19 runs.(D/L method)
FinishedToday T10 at National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia, Sofia Match 11
Indian River Rowers vs Titou Gorge Splashers
Match 11
National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia, Sofia
07:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
TGS won by 15 runs.
Indian River Rowers
IRR
85/7 (10)
Titou Gorge Splashers
TGS
100/3 (10)
Finished
TGS won by 15 runs.
FinishedToday T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Match 40
Stockholm Mumbai Indians vs Marsta CC
Match 40
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
06:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MCC won by 11 runs.
Stockholm Mumbai Indians
SMI
100/3 (10)
Marsta CC
MCC
111/1 (10)
Finished
MCC won by 11 runs.
FinishedToday T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Match 39
Stockholm Mumbai Indians vs Marsta CC
Match 39
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
04:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MCC won by 10 wickets
Stockholm Mumbai Indians
SMI
71/10 (10)
Marsta CC
MCC
72/0 (4.4)
Finished
MCC won by 10 wickets
FinishedToday T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Match 38
Stockholm Tigers vs Umea
Match 38
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
UA won by 6 wickets
Stockholm Tigers
STT
88/7 (10)
Umea
UA
90/4 (10)
Finished
UA won by 6 wickets
FinishedToday T10 at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry Match 24
Eagles vs Kings
Match 24
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry
02:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
EAG won by 8 wickets
Eagles
EAG
77/2 (6.4)
Kings
KGS
76/9 (10)
Finished
EAG won by 8 wickets
FinishedToday T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Match 37
Stockholm Tigers vs Umea
Match 37
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
12:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
STT won by 36 runs.
Stockholm Tigers
STT
110/2 (10)
Umea
UA
74/5 (10)
Finished
STT won by 36 runs.
FinishedToday T10 at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry Match 17
Royals vs Warriors
Match 17
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry
11:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
WAR won by 5 wickets
Royals
ROY
120/6 (10)
Warriors
WAR
121/5 (9.1)
Finished
WAR won by 5 wickets
FinishedToday T10 at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry Match 22
Smashers vs Patriots
Match 22
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry
08:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SMA won by 3 runs.
Smashers
SMA
109/4 (10)
Patriots
PAT
106/8 (10)
Finished
SMA won by 3 runs.
FinishedToday T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau Match 9
Barana Aute Warriors vs Titou Gorge Splashers
Match 9
Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
BAW won by 7 wickets
Barana Aute Warriors
BAW
112/3 (6.3)
Titou Gorge Splashers
TGS
111/4 (10)
Finished
BAW won by 7 wickets
FinishedYesterday T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau Match 8
Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Champagne Reef Divers
Match 8
Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SSS won by 1 runs.
Sari Sari Sunrisers
SSS
92/5 (10)
Champagne Reef Divers
CRD
90/6 (10)
Finished
SSS won by 1 runs.
FinishedYesterday T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Match 36
Stockholm Mumbai Indians vs Hammarby
Match 36
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
06:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
HAM won by 40 runs.
Stockholm Mumbai Indians
SMI
70/8 (10)
Hammarby
HAM
110/4 (10)
Finished
HAM won by 40 runs.
FinishedYesterday T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Match 35
Stockholm Mumbai Indians vs Hammarby
Match 35
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
04:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
HAM won by 8 runs.
Stockholm Mumbai Indians
SMI
64/7 (10)
Hammarby
HAM
72/6 (10)
Finished
HAM won by 8 runs.
FinishedYesterday T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Match 34
Marsta CC vs Umea
Match 34
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MCC won by 22 runs.
Marsta CC
MCC
105/5 (10)
Umea
UA
83/8 (10)
Finished
MCC won by 22 runs.
FinishedYesterday T10 at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry Match 23
Royals vs Titans
Match 23
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry
02:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
TIT won by 24 runs.
Royals
ROY
78/7 (10)
Titans
TIT
102/4 (10)
Finished
TIT won by 24 runs.
FinishedYesterday T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Match 33
Marsta CC vs Umea
Match 33
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
12:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MCC won by 10 wickets
Marsta CC
MCC
60/0 (4.4)
Umea
UA
59/5 (10)
Finished
MCC won by 10 wickets
FinishedYesterday T10 at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry Match 21
Avengers vs Warriors
Match 21
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry
11:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
WAR won by 6 wickets
Avengers
AVE
112/6 (10)
Warriors
WAR
113/4 (9.2)
Finished
WAR won by 6 wickets
FinishedYesterday T10 at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry Match 19
Kings vs Patriots
Match 19
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry
08:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match Drawn
Kings
KGS
104/6 (10)
Patriots
PAT
104/7 (10)
Finished
Match Drawn
FinishedYesterday T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau Match 7
Indian River Rowers vs Valley Hikers
Match 7
Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
VHK won by 14 runs.
Indian River Rowers
IRR
92/7 (10)
Valley Hikers
VHK
106/5 (10)
Finished
VHK won by 14 runs.
Finished24 May 2022 T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau Match 6
Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Titou Gorge Splashers
Match 6
Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
TGS won by 2 runs.
Sari Sari Sunrisers
SSS
93/5 (10)
Titou Gorge Splashers
TGS
95/3 (10)
Finished
TGS won by 2 runs.
Finished24 May 2022 T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Match 32
Umea vs Hammarby
Match 32
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
06:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
HAM won by 12 runs.
Umea
UA
85/6 (10)
Hammarby
HAM
97/5 (10)
Finished
HAM won by 12 runs.
Finished24 May 2022 T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Match 31
Umea vs Hammarby
Match 31
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
04:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
UA won by 9 wickets
Umea
UA
69/1 (9)
Hammarby
HAM
68/6 (10)
Finished
UA won by 9 wickets
Finished24 May 2022 T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Match 30
Marsta CC vs Stockholm Tigers
Match 30
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MCC won by 4 wickets
Marsta CC
MCC
98/6 (9.4)
Stockholm Tigers
STT
97/5 (10)
Finished
MCC won by 4 wickets


Valletta Cup T20 Points Table | Valletta Cup T20 Team Stats | Valletta Cup T20 Match Schedule

GIB vs ROM Dream11 Prediction Valletta Cup T20: GIB vs ROM Match Details:


Match Gibraltar vs Romania, Valletta Cup T20
Date 14th May 2022
Time 03:30 PM
Venue Marsa Sports Club, Marsa

GIB vs ROM Dream11 Team Valletta Cup T20: GIB vs ROM Match Preview:


Gibraltar Cricket Team Preview

Gibraltar team arrived here after winning their last game against Bulgaria by 21 runs and the top performer for them in that game was – Balaji Avinash Pai scored 86 runs in 59 balls and Louis Bruce scored 99 runs in 63 balls while in the bowling department, Balaji Avinash Pai plucked 2 wickets and Samarth Bodha also plucked 2 wickets.

  • Team Gibraltar League Position – 5th
  • Last 5 Match Result – 1 Win | 3 Loss |  1 Draw/Tie
  • Recent Performance – L L L W



Romania Cricket Team Preview

Romania team arrived here after winning their last game against Bulgaria by 8 wickets and the top performer for them in that game was – Ramesh Satheesan (C) scored 86 runs in 43 balls and Satwik Nadigotla scored 16 runs in 20 balls while in the bowling department, ljaz Hussain plucked 2 wickets and Gaurav Mishra,Vasu Saini plucked 1 wicket each.

  • Team Romania League Position – 4th
  • Last 5 Match Result – 2 Win | 3 Loss |  0 Draw/Tie
  • Recent Performance – L L W W 


Probable GIB vs ROM Playing 11 in Gibraltar vs Romania Todays Match


Gibraltar (Probable XI) & Avg. Fantasy Points/Match

TEAM COMBINATION
Top Order Bat
Middle Order Bat
Bowler





Romania (Probable XI) & Avg. Fantasy Points/Match

  1. Satwik Nadigotla (WK) 19 Avg Points
  2. Taranjeet Singh 112 Avg Points
  3. Ramesh Satheesan (C) 72 Avg Points
  4. Sukhkaran Sahi 16 Avg Points
  5. Anandha Karthikeyan 4 Avg Points
  6. Gaurav Mishra 21 Avg Points
  7. Vasu Saini 57 Avg Points
  8. ljaz Hussain 90 Avg Points
  9. Marian Gherasim 8 Avg Points
  10. Rajesh Kumar Jr 22 Avg Points
  11. Cosmin Zavoiu 12 Avg Points
TEAM COMBINATION
Top Order Bat
Middle Order Bat
Bowler

Gibraltar (GIB) In-Form/Key Player For Your GIB vs ROM Dream11 Team:



Romania (ROM) In-Form/Key Player For Your GIB vs ROM Dream11 Team:


RECOMMENDED FANTASY APP

Vision11 App

We recommend you Vision11 Fantasy App for all fantasy cricket/Basketball/Football players. It gives players a 50% better chance of winning with Very Low Entry Fees in the Entire Market


GIB vs ROM Player Stats & Team Squad in Today’s Match


Gibraltar Squad

Joseph Marples (WK), Marc Gouws, Andrew Reyes, Matthew Whelan, Nikhil Advani, Christian Rocca,  Balaji Avinash Pai (C), Louis Bruce, Richard Hatchman, Samarth Bodha, Zachary Simpson, Kieron Ferrary Robin Petrie, Kenroy Nestor, Mark Garratt, Richard Cunningham

Romania Squad

Saim Hussain (WK), Ishan Aravinda De Silva, Kevin Dsouza, Ivaylo Katzarski, Prakash Mishra (C), Hristo Lakov, Delrick Vinu, Asad Ali Rehemtulla, Sandeep Nair, Ahsan Khan, Albin Jacob, Omar Rasool, Vasil Hristov, Dimo Krasimirov Nikolov, Karthik Sreekumar


Gibraltar Team Player Stats, Record (Valletta Cup T20 / 10 – 15 MAY, 2022)


(Batting)

Player MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1. Balaji Avinash Pai 4 4 1 159 86 53.00 119 133.61 1 3 20
2. Louis Bruce 4 4 1 109 99 36.33 85 128.24 1 2 12
3. Andrew Reyes 4 3 1 83 44 41.50 91 91.21 9
4. Kenroy Nestor 3 3 45 26 15.00 38 118.42 3 3
5. Marc Gouws 4 3 40 22 13.33 26 153.85 2 4
6. Kieron Ferrary 3 2 37 24 18.50 52 71.15 4
7. Matthew Whelan 4 3 1 20 8 10.00 21 95.24 1
8. Richard Hatchman 3 2 1 18 16 18.00 15 120.00 1 1
9. Samarth Bodha 4 2 1 17 11 17.00 17 100.00 1
10. Richard Cunningham 1 1 1 7 7 9 77.78
Player MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
11. Joseph Marples 4 2 1 4 3 4.00 7 57.14
12. Nikhil Advani 3 1 2
 

(Bowling)

Player MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W MD
1. Samarth Bodha 4 4 11.4 88 6 3/26 14.67 7.54 11.67
2. Balaji Avinash Pai 4 4 13.0 97 4 2/38 24.25 7.46 19.50
3. Zachary Simpson 2 1 2.5 32 2 2/32 16.00 11.29 8.50
4. Kieron Ferrary 3 3 9.0 48 2 1/9 24.00 5.33 27.00
5. Matthew Whelan 4 3 8.0 63 2 1/16 31.50 7.88 24.00
6. Richard Cunningham 1 1 2.0 34 1 1/34 34.00 17.00 12.00
7. Andrew Reyes 4 1 4.0 39 1 1/39 39.00 9.75 24.00
8. Louis Bruce 4 4 11.0 101 1 1/26 101.00 9.18 66.00




Romania Team Player Stats, Record (Valletta Cup T20 / 10 – 15 MAY, 2022)


(Batting)

Player MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1. Taranjeet Singh 4 4 230 110 57.50 144 159.72 1 1 11 27
2. Ramesh Satheesan 4 4 1 171 86 57.00 102 167.65 2 8 19
3. Vasu Saini 4 4 2 83 47 41.50 55 150.91 2 8
4. Sivakumar Periyalwar 3 3 1 31 25 15.50 42 73.81 2
5. ljaz Hussain 4 3 23 16 7.67 33 69.70 2
6. Gaurav Mishra 4 1 1 20 20 19 105.26
7. Abdul Shakoor 3 2 1 18 15 18.00 18 100.00 1
8. Satwik Nadigotla 2 1 16 16 16.00 20 80.00 2
9. Rajesh Kumar Jr 4 2 1 13 13 13.00 6 216.67 1 1
 

(Bowling)

Player MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W MD
1. ljaz Hussain 4 4 14.0 91 10 4/28 9.10 6.50 8.40 1
2. Taranjeet Singh 4 4 11.0 97 4 1/22 24.25 8.82 16.50
3. Vasu Saini 4 4 13.3 94 3 2/28 31.33 6.96 27.00
4. Gaurav Mishra 4 4 12.0 91 2 1/18 45.50 7.58 36.00
5. Cosmin Zavoiu 4 2 3.0 26 1 1/19 26.00 8.67 18.00
6. Sukhkaran Sahi 2 2 5.0 45 1 1/30 45.00 9.00 30.00
7. Ramesh Satheesan 4 3 5.3 53 1 1/28 53.00 9.64 33.00
8. Rajesh Kumar Jr 4 4 12.0 107 1 1/43 107.00 8.92 72.00

GIB vs ROM Dream11 Fantasy Cricket Today Match Prediction Team


Team – 1 – Final Team Available on Our Official Telegram  Channel

  • WK – S Nadigotta
  • BAT – A Reyes, Taranjeet Singh, R Satheesaan
  • ALL – L Bruce, B Avinash, I Hussain, V Saini
  • BOWL – Z Simpson, S Bodha, R kumar-Jr


Best Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain in your GIB vs ROM Dream11 team


Top Low Entry Fees Fantasy App


Sr No App Name Refer Code Signup Link
1 Vision11 MF100 Install Now
2 FantaFeat MF100 Install Now
3 BatBall11 MF100 Install Now
4 Sportasy MF100 Install Now

Note: We recommend a fantasy App for you… It gives players a 50% better chance of winning with Low Entry Fees