MI vs CHE Win Prediction, Who Will win Todays match between Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings 12th Match IPL 2023 [8th Apr 2023]

IPL 2023

MI vs CHE Win Prediction Todays Match Prediction, 12th match of Indian Premier League 2023 | Who Will Win Today’s Match Between Mumbai Indians and Chennai Super Kings? Mumbai Indians are set to take on Chennai Super Kings and will go head to head against each other on Apr 08 (Sat) at 07:30 PM IST. MI vs CHE will take place at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Mumbai.

  • Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings Match predictions for the 12th match of the Indian Premier League.
  • The fixture will be played in Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Mumbai at 07:30 PM IST
  • Mumbai Indians team lost their last match by 8 wickets against Royal Challengers Bangalore.
  • Chennai Super Kings won their last match by 12 runs against Lucknow Super Giants.
  • Can Mumbai Indians’ team turn around its fortunes?
  • Tips, stats, team news & preview

MI vs CHE Win Prediction  Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings Match Predictions, Tips & Preview

Mumbai Indians team played their last game against Royal Challengers Bangalore during the Indian Premier League  and lost the match by 8 wickets, the top performer for them in that game was

Tilak Varma is the top runs scorer for Mumbai Indians with 84 runs in 46 balls at a strike rate of 182.61 and Nehal Wadhera also scored 21 runs in 13 balls at a strike rate of 161.54.

Arshad Khan has been Mumbai Indians’ best bowler and picked up 1 wicket in his last match while bowling at an economy rate of 12.00.

Cameron Green also picked up 1 wicket in his last match while bowling at an economy rate of 15.00.

Chennai Super Kings team played their last game against Lucknow Super Giants during the Indian Premier League  and lost the match by 12 runs, the top performer for them in that game was

Ruturaj Gaikwad is the top run scorer for team Chennai Super Kings with 57 runs in 31 balls at a strike rate of 183.87 and Devon Conway also scored 47 runs in 29 balls at a strike rate of 162.07.

Moeen Ali has been Chennai Super Kings best bowler and picked up 4 wickets in his last match while bowling at an economy rate of 6.50.

Tushar Deshpande also picked up 2 wickets in his last match while bowling at an economy rate of 11.25.


MI vs CHE Match Prediction: Head to Head (Last 3 Years)

In the last 3 years, both teams played a total of (7) match, and here Mumbai Indians won (3) matches but on the other hand, Chennai Super Kings won (3) match. This is the 12th match of the Indian Premier League.

  • Total Match Played – 7
  • MI Win – 3
  • CHE Win – 3
  • Draw/Tie – 1

Head to Head – (Last 5 matches)

  • Mumbai Indians: 2(W) | 3(L) | 0(D)
  • Chennai Super Kings: 1(W) | 4(L) | 0(D)

MI vs CHE Match Prediction: Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings 12th match Toss Prediction & Pitch Report

The match between Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings will be played at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Mumbai – as we see the last 3 years’ records on this venue,

pace bowlers get more help compared to spin bowlers – Wickets Split between Fast Bowler is (71.07%) and Spin bowler is (28.93%) only

The 1st Batting Average Score on this Venue is (171) and the Highest Score Chased on this ground is 228

  • 1st Batting Average Score – 171
  • 1st Batting win Percentage – 34.15%
  • Highest Score Chased – 228
  • Wickets Split –  Fast Bowler – 71.07%| Spin Bowler – 28.93%

MI vs CHE Match Prediction: Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings 12th match Score Prediction, Top Batsmen, Bowler Score Prediction

  • Mumbai Indians and Chennai Super Kings 1st Innings score prediction
  • Who will score the most runs for Mumbai Indians against Chennai Super Kings?
  • Who will pick up the most wickets for Mumbai Indians against Chennai Super Kings?
  • Who will score the most runs for Chennai Super Kings against Mumbai Indians?
  • Who will pick up the most wickets for Chennai Super Kings against Mumbai Indians?

What predicted scores for the MI vs CHE match?

The first innings score for Mumbai Indians could be 155 runs while for Chennai Super Kings, it could be 155 runs.

  • MI has a 51% chance to win this match.

Who will score the most runs for Mumbai Indians in the match?

Tim David could go on to score the most runs for Mumbai Indians against Chennai Super Kings. we predict that Tim David will score between 32-48 runs.

and the second top run scorer for Mumbai Indians will be Suryakumar Yadav we predict that Suryakumar Yadav will score between 32-48 runs.

Who will score the most runs for Chennai Super Kings in the match?

Devon Conway could go on to score the most runs for Chennai Super Kings against Mumbai Indians. we predict that Devon Conway will score between 26-39 runs.

and the second top run scorer for Chennai Super Kings will be Ben Stokes we predict that Ben Stokes will score between 26-39 runs.

Who will pick the most wickets for Mumbai Indians in the match?

Piyush Chawla could go on to pick up the most wickets for Mumbai Indians against Chennai Super Kings. we predict that Piyush Chawla will pick up between 0-2 wickets.

and the second top wickets taker for Mumbai Indians will be Cameron Green. we predict that Cameron Green will pick up between 0-1 wickets.

Who will pick the most wickets for Chennai Super Kings in the match?

Ravindra Jadeja could go on to pick up the most wickets for Chennai Super Kings against Mumbai Indians. we predict that Ravindra Jadeja will pick up between 1-3 wickets.
 
and the second top wickets taker for Chennai Super Kings will be Ben Stokes. we predict that Ben Stokes will pick up between 1-3 wickets.

MI vs CHE Match Prediction: Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings Playing XI Prediction Today’s Match

Mumbai Indians Probable XI:

Rohit Sharma(C), Ishan Kishan(WK), Suryakumar Yadav, Tilak Varma, Tim David, Cameron Green, Nehal Wadhera, Jofra Archer, Hrithik Shokeen, Arshad Khan, Piyush Chawla, Jason Behrendorff

Chennai Super Kings Probable XI:

Ruturaj Gaikwad, Devon Conway, Moeen Ali, Ben Stokes, Ambati Rayudu, Ravindra Jadeja, MS Dhoni(WK/C), Shivam Dube, Mitchell Santner, Deepak Chahar, Rajvardhan Hangargekar, Tushar Deshpande


Chennai Super Kings Player Stats, Team Record (NDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE / 31 MAR – 28 MAY)


(Batting)

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Ruturaj Gaikwad221499274.5081183.952137
2. Devon Conway22484724.0035137.1425
3. Shivam Dube22462723.0034135.2941
4. Moeen Ali22422321.0030140.0017
5. Ambati Rayudu221392739.0026150.0032
6. MS Dhoni221261426.0010260.0031
7. Ben Stokes221587.5014107.142
8. Ravindra Jadeja22432.00850.00
9. Mitchell Santner22221450.00
10. Tushar Deshpande2

(Bowling)

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5WMD
1. Moeen Ali2142644/266.506.506.001
2. Rajvardhan Hangargekar2266033/3620.0010.0012.00
3. Tushar Deshpande227.29632/4532.0013.0914.67
4. Mitchell Santner2285311/2153.006.6348.00
5. Ravindra Jadeja2254211/2842.008.4030.00

Mumbai Indians Player Stats, Team Record (NDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE / 31 MAR – 28 MAY)


(Batting)

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Tilak Varma111848446182.61149
2. Nehal Wadhera11212121.0013161.5421
3. Suryakumar Yadav11151515.001693.751
4. Arshad Khan11115159166.671
5. Ishan Kishan11101010.001376.922
6. Hrithik Shokeen11555.003166.671
7. Cameron Green11555.004125.001
8. Tim David11444.00757.14
9. Rohit Sharma11111.001010.00
10. Piyush Chawla1

(Bowling) 

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5WMD
1. Arshad Khan112.22811/2828.0012.0014.00
2. Cameron Green1123011/3030.0015.0012.00

MI vs CHE Dream11 Prediction: Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings Todays Match Dream11 Fantasy Tips

Wicket Keeper

  • Devon Conway
  • Ishan Kishan

Batsmen

  • Suryakumar Yadav
  • Ruturaj Gaikwad
  • Tim David
  • Rohit Sharma

All Rounder

  • Ben Stokes
  • Moeen Ali
  • Cameron Green

Bowler

  • Piyush Chawla
  • J Archer
  • D Chahar

Best Captain Pick

  • Ben Stokes
  • Moeen Ali

Best Vice Captain Pick

  • Devon Conway
  • Ruturaj Gaikwad

Final Team Available on Our Official Telegram Channel

Join Our Community
Play With our Expert Team Get daily Free Fantasy Team
100% Profit Guaranteed*
Play With our Expert Team Get daily Free Fantasy Team
100% Profit Guaranteed*


Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings Team Squad, Indian Premier League .

Chennai Super Kings Team Squad:

MS Dhoni(C), Devon Conway, Ambati Rayudu, Ruturaj Gaikwad, Ajinkya Rahane, Subhranshu Senapati, Shaik Rasheed, Moeen Ali, Nishant Sindhu, Ben Stokes, Shivam Dube, Ravindra Jadeja, Dwaine Pretorius, Mitchell Santner, Bhagath Varma, Deepak Chahar, Tushar Deshpande, Rajvardhan Hangargekar, Ajay Mandal, Matheesha Pathirana, Simarjeet Singh, Prashant Solanki, Maheesh Theekshana, Sisanda Magala, Akash Singh

Mumbai Indians Team Squad:

Ishan Kishan, Vishnu Vinod, Rohit Sharma(C), Dewald Brevis, Tilak Varma, Suryakumar Yadav, Nehal Wadhera, Tim David, Tristan Stubbs, Ramandeep Singh, Cameron Green, Shams Mulani, Hrithik Shokeen, Piyush Chawla, Kumar Kartikeya, Arjun Tendulkar, Jofra Archer, Jason Behrendorff, Arshad Khan, Duan Jansen, Raghav Goyal, Akash Madhwal, Sandeep Warrier, Riley Meredith


Disclaimer –  At MyFinal11 we earn our revenue from advertising. as we have users from all over the globe. We would like to offer all users of myfinal11 the following advice and warning:

Be aware that gambling laws vary between states and territories. Please check your local laws before engaging in any real money gambling. This text appears on every page of myfinal11 and we believe it is an important message. 

Myfinal11 is a free site and we will not ask you for money its just for fun. myfinal11 takes no responsibility for actions performed by its users outside of myfinal11 or on the sites of any of its advertised partners. Myfinal11 does not condone gambling in any way.