NG vs CAR Dream11 Prediction, Basketball | NG vs CAR Dream11 Team | NG vs CAR Starting Lineup – 28th July 2020

new-zealand-basketball-league

NG vs CAR Dream11 Prediction,  New Zealand Basketball League. | NG vs CAR Dream11 Team | NG vs CAR Dream11 Prediction |NG vs CAR Starting Lineup – 28th July 2020 – In this article, we will Provide you a match preview of New Zealand Basketball League. Today’s match will be played among Nelson Giants vs Canterbury Rams.

We will provide you with a possible starting line-up, team injury news, and updates, Dream11 tips, and the best Dream11 New Zealand baseball League basketball match between the NG vs CAR.

NG vs CAR Dream11 Prediction – Match Details

Tournament: New Zealand Basketball League

Teams:  Nelson Giants vs Canterbury Rams

Match Date & Timing: 28th July 2020, 11.00 AM IST.


NG vs CAR Live Score & Streaming Details

The match between Nelson Giants vs Canterbury Rams will not be broadcast by any broadcasting network in India, while viewers can watch the live streaming action on the FanCode app. and live Box score on New Zealand Basketball League official website.

NG 89 – 93 CAR

Finished


Confirm Lineup will be Updated on Telegram => Join Now

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4TOT
NG3017192389
CAR2623271793

All Credit to www.fibalivestats.com (If anyone has any kind of problem with this scorecard then kindly contact us here) Our aim is to promote basketball sports in India.

NG vs CAR Live Box Score

Starter Note:

NG Team Starters – Josh Bloxham, Dane Brooks, Tom Ingham, Mika Vukona, Mike Karena

CAR Team Starters – Taylor Britt, Reuben Te Rangi, Toby Gillooly, Quintin Bailey, Alex Talma

NG Team Box Score

NO.PLAYERMINSPTSREBASTTOSTLBLK
9Thomas Ingham(C)35:41:001921400
14Mika Vukona27:42:0014162700
21Josh Bloxham29:15:00952020
41Michael Karena33:48:001953211
43Dane Brooks26:43:00851121
0Tysxun Aiolupotea10:35720100
1Theo Johnson4:55000000
7Alexander Mcnaught1:48000000
8Nicolas Trathen15:58553110
11Zeb Lovell10:01421000
33Tom Gargiulo0:00000000
42Joshua Leger3:34410000
 TEAM TOTALS 8948131762

CAR Team Box Score

NO.PLAYERMINSPTSREBASTTOSTLBLK
5Taylor Britt(C)35:05:001587030
7Reuben Te Rangi30:39:001153220
24Alexander Talma17:111050013
30Toby Gillooly26:59:00710221
32Quintin Bailey30:15:001983531
0Tom Cowie0:00000000
4Samuel Smith24:08:001124310
15Thomas Webley20:391372001
16Mac Stodart0:00000000
20Jack Exeter9:37321000
21Mason Whittaker1:24000000
23Benjamin Carlile-Smith4:04410001
 TEAM TOTALS 93462012127

NG vs CAR Dream11 Team Injury News

From Canterbury Rams (Injuries)

  • Jack Salt – OUT
  • Jack Exeter – Game Time Decision
  • Tom Cowie – Game Time Decision
  • Joe Cook-Green – Game Time Decision
  • Mac Stodart – Game Time Decision
  • Taylor Britt – Game Time Decision
  • Mason Whittaker – Game Time Decision

Canterbury Rams active Squad – Jack Salt, Taylor Britt, Alex Talma, Sam Smith, Toby Gillooly, Jack Exeter, Tom Cowie, Thomas Webley, Mac Stodart, Ben Carlile-Smith, Mason Whittaker

From Nelson Giants (Injuries)

  • Alexander McNaught – Game Time Decision
  • Tommy Garguilo – Game Time Decision
  • Ryan Laumatia – Game Time Decision
  • Riley Bensemann – Game Time Decision
  • Josh Bloxham – Game Time Decision

Nelson Giants Squad: Mika Vukona, Mike Karena, Dane Brooks, Tom Ingham, Josh Bloxham, Nic Trathen, Riley Bensemann, Tysxun Aiolupotea, Zeb Lovell, Thane O’Leary, Theo Johnson, Tommy Garguilo


NG vs CAR Dream11 Expected Line-up | Also See: Dream11 Prediction Football

Canterbury Rams Expected Lineup:-

  • PG – Ben Carlile-Smith- 6.2p 4.8r 1.4a
  • SG – Reuben Te Rangi – 14.0p 2.2r 0.5a
  • SF – Taylor Britt – 20.8p 5.8r 4.0a
  • PF – Quintin Bailey- 9.3p 5.3r 1.1a
  • C – Alex Talma – 10.6p 8.1r 1.3a

Likely Bench Players From Canterbury Rams

  • Sam Smith – 11.8p 4.5r 3.2a
  • Tom Cowie – 2.1p 1.21r 1.8a
  • Mason Whittaker – 3.4p 1.4r 0.3a
  • oby Gillooly – 10.3p 4.6r 1.0a
  • Thomas Webley – 10.4p 5.1r 0.6a

Nelson Giants Expected Lineup:

  • PG . Tysxun Aiolupotea – 7.4p 1.8r 1.9a
  • SG -Tom Ingham – 14.9p 4.8r 1.4a
  • SF – Dane Brooks – 10.7p 6.1r 1.9a
  • PF – Zeb Lovell – 5.9p 5.1r 1.1a
  • C – Josh Leger – 4.2p 3.2r 0.6a

Likely Bench Players From Nelson Giants

  • Josh Bloxham – 5.0p 2.0r 1.9a
  • Theo Johnson – 6.5p 3.2r 0.9a
  • Mika Vukona – 7.0p 3.0r 2.5a
  • Nic Trathen – 10.7p 4.6r 1.4a
  • Mike Karena – 17.4p 5.6r 1.8a

NG vs CAR Fantasy Team Leader [STATS]

Team Leader From Canterbury Rams

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLK
Taylor Britt26.920.85.84.01.10.2
Reuben Te Rangi19.514.02.20.51.00.0
Sam Smith26.611.84.53.20.80.2
Alex Talma24.310.68.11.30.90.4
Thomas Webley18.210.45.10.60.20.4
Toby Gillooly20.710.34.61.01.00.9
Quintin Bailey21.49.35.31.11.00.4
Ben Carlile-Smith21.06.24.81.40.80.6
Jack Exeter16.14.21.80.80.40.1
Mason Whittaker12.43.41.40.30.50.3
Mac Stodard13.63.21.90.20.20.2
Tom Cowie16.42.11.21.80.60.1

Team Leader From Nelson Giants

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLK
Mike Karena22.417.45.61.80.50.1
Tom Ingham24.914.94.81.40.60.0
Nic Trathen20.510.74.61.41.20.1
Dane Brooks25.510.76.11.91.20.8
Tysxun Aiolupotea21.37.41.81.90.60.1
Mika Vukona16.47.03.02.51.80.8
Ryan Laumatia12.17.00.52.00.00.5
Theo Johnson15.76.53.20.90.50.0
Zeb Lovell23.35.95.11.10.80.0
Josh Bloxham19.05.02.01.91.40.0
Josh Leger15.04.23.20.60.11.0
Alexander McNaught17.83.70.72.10.70.0
Riley Bensemann13.93.61.30.80.30.1
Tommy Garguilo6.61.10.80.10.20.0
Thane O’Leary5.10.70.30.00.00.0

NG vs CAR Dream11 Top Picks

  • Reuben Te Rangi
  • Taylor Britt
  • Alex Talma
  • Quintin Bailey
  • Tom Ingham
  • Dane Brooks
  • Tysxun Aiolupotea

NG vs CAR Dream11 Players to Avoid

  • Jack Salt – OUT
  • Jack Exeter – Game Time Decision
  • Tom Cowie – Game Time Decision
  • Joe Cook-Green – Game Time Decision
  • Mac Stodart – Game Time Decision
  • Taylor Britt – Game Time Decision
  • Mason Whittaker – Game Time Decision
  • Alexander McNaught – Game Time Decision
  • Tommy Garguilo – Game Time Decision
  • Ryan Laumatia – Game Time Decision
  • Riley Bensemann – Game Time Decision
  • Josh Bloxham – Game Time Decision

NG vs CAR Dream11 Team

Join our Telegram channel for more information related to this match and the final team of Dream11. Thank You.

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is photo_2020-07-11_23-23-24.jpg
Click this banner to Join Telegram

Disclaimer: This Fantasy team is based on the intelligence, analysis, and instinct of the author. While choosing your fantasy team, acknowledge the points considered, and make your own decision.


Get Free Fantasy Team & Tips on Official Telegram Channel of Myfinal11

⇓⇓⇓

Join Telegram Channel


Disclaimer – We are collected all live score data from data collection tools like API Key and others. it’s just to provide our audience best sports experiences if you have any issue with this live sports scorecard kindly contact us

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*