PKB vs CJG Live Score, ECS Spain T10, 89th Match: Pak Barcelona vs Catalunya Jaguar Live Cricket Score [22nd Feb 2024]

MyFinal11 Poster

PKB vs CJG Live Score: Pak Barcelona is set to take on Catalunya Jaguar on 22nd Feb 2024, at Montjuic Olympic Ground, Barcelona. If you are looking for Today’s PKB vs CJG live cricket score then you are at the right place. The 89th match of ECS Spain T10 2024 Live scorecard of Pak Barcelona vs Catalunya Jaguar with a Match report, ball-by-ball commentary, & highlights of Pak Barcelona vs Catalunya Jaguar Match details, Match preview, points table position


PKB vs CJG Live Score & Scorecard of Recent 5 Matches


PKB vs CJG Live Score ECS Spain T10 2024: PKB vs CJG Match Details:


MatchPak Barcelona vs Catalunya Jaguar, ECS Spain T10 2024
Date22nd Feb 2024
Time02:30 PM IST
VenueMontjuic Olympic Ground, Barcelona

PKB vs CJG Live Cricket Score ECS Spain T10 2024: PKB vs CJG Match Preview:


Pak Barcelona Team Preview 

The Pak Barcelona team played their last game against the Magic CC and won the match by 33 runs. Faisal Shah scored 59* runs in 16 balls for Pak Barcelona and he is the highest run scorer for them in the recent match while Waseem Abbas I also scored 49 runs in 22 balls. While in the bowling department, Faisal Shah and Adeel Sarwar plucked 2 wickets each.

Waseem Abbas I is the top-runs scorer for Pak Barcelona with 801 runs in 16 innings at an Avg. of 61.62 and SR of 297.77 and Kamran Raja also scored 308 runs in 9 innings at an Avg. of 61.60 and SR of 287.85 in the ECS Spain T10 2024

Waseem Abbas I has been the top bowler for Pak Barcelona and has plucked 14 wickets in 15 innings at an economy rate of 13.30 and Faisal Shah has plucked 8 wickets in 7 innings at an economy rate of 11.29 in the ECS Spain T10 2024

Myfinal11 Telegram Channel

MyFinal11 WhatsApp Channel

Catalunya Jaguar Team Preview

The Catalunya Jaguar team played their last game against Pak I Care and won the match by 9 wickets. Zulqarnain Haider(C) scored 68* runs in 22 balls for Catalunya Jaguar and he is the highest run scorer for them in the recent match while Hamza Saleem Dar also scored 25 runs in 16 balls. While in the bowling department, Adalat Ali, Syed Yousaf, and Arfan Ullah plucked 2 wickets each.

Zulqarnain Haider is the top-runs scorer for Catalunya Jaguar with 597 runs in 16 innings at an Avg. of 49.75 and SR of 268.92 and Farrukh Sohail also scored 239 runs in 7 innings at an Avg. of 39.83 and SR of 277.91 in the ECS Spain T10 2024

Razaqat Ali has been the top bowler for Catalunya Jaguar and has plucked 11 wickets in 6 innings at an economy rate of 9.36 and Arfan Ullah has plucked 6 wickets in 7 innings at an economy rate of 12.60 in the ECS Spain T10 2024


Vision11 Refer Code 2023 – MF100 | Install Vision11 & Get ₹500 | No GST on Deposit


Probable PKB vs CJG Live Playing 11 in Pak Barcelona vs Catalunya Jaguar Today’s Match


Pak Barcelona Probable XI –

  1. Rehman Ullah(WK/C) – 22 Avg. Points
  2. Amir Hamza – 31 Avg. Points
  3. Adeel Sarwar – 74 Avg. Points
  4. Mustansar Iqbal – 42 Avg. Points
  5. Faisal Shah – 89 Avg. Points
  6. Zahid Mehmood – 34 Avg. Points
  7. Muhammad Shakeel – 44 Avg. Points
  8. Tanveer Iqbal – 19 Avg. Points
  9. Adeel Arif – 27 Avg. Points
  10. Waseem Abbas I – 113 Avg. Points
  11. Moazzam Rasul – 20 Avg. Points

Pak Barcelona Team News and Combination


RECOMMENDED FANTASY APP

We recommend you Vision11 Fantasy App for all fantasy cricket/Basketball/Football players. It gives players a 50% better chance of winning with Very Low Entry Fees in the Entire Market


Catalunya Jaguar Probable XI –

  1. Khurram Shahzad(WK) – 21 Avg. Points
  2. Mohsin Ali – 10 Avg. Points
  3. Waqas Mirza – 36 Avg. Points
  4. Maroof Hussain – 14 Avg. Points
  5. Zulqarnain Haider(C) – 74 Avg. Points
  6. Hamza Saleem Dar – 61 Avg. Points
  7. Farrukh Sohail – 52 Avg. Points
  8. Arfan Ullah – 31 Avg. Points
  9. Adalat Ali – 19 Avg. Points
  10. Manjit Singh – 22 Avg. Points
  11. Syed Yousaf – 21 Avg. Points

Catalunya Jaguar Team News and Combination


RECOMMENDED FANTASY APP

We recommend you Vision11 Fantasy App for all fantasy cricket/Basketball/Football players. It gives players a 50% better chance of winning with Very Low Entry Fees in the Entire Market


PKB vs CJG Live: Pak Barcelona Team Squad Player Stats & Record in ECS Spain T10 2024


(Batting)

PlayerMATINNSRUNSAVGSR
Waseem Abbas I161680161.62297.77
Kamran Raja14930861.6287.85
Mustansar Iqbal141030438243.2
Faisal Shah75194194262.16
Amir Hamza12916933.8244.93
Rehman Ullah12612130.25257.45
Zahid Mehmood12611155.5194.74
Shahbaz Ahmed1366611200
Tanveer Iqbal1556416156.1
Adeel Arif1576215.5163.16

(Bowling)

PlayerMATINNSWKAVGECNSR
Waseem Abbas I16151428.513.312.86
Faisal Shah77819.7511.2910.5
Adeel Arif159831.1314.6512.75
Moazzam Rasul1611835.2515.1114
Rohit Rana63710.1412.175
Naeem Shah94714146
Zahid Mehmood127726.5714.3111.14
Shahbaz Ahmed137730.4315.2112
Kamran Raja14862912.4314
Muhammad Shakeel42578.754.8

PKB vs CJG Live score: Catalunya Jaguar Team Squad Player Stats & Record in ECS Spain T10 2024


(Batting)

PlayerMATINNSRUNSAVGSR
Zulqarnain Haider161659749.75268.92
Farrukh Sohail9723939.83277.91
Waqas Mirza10917629.33279.37
Khurram Shahzad161116120.13159.41
Jamshad Afzal4415752.33301.92
Aamir Shahzad8513567.5259.62
Razaqat Ali6512541.67265.96
Qasim Ali439949.5235.71
Naveed Muneer1579118.2131.88
Maroof Hussain1244522.5180

(Bowling)

PlayerMATINNSWKAVGECNSR
Razaqat Ali66119.369.366
Arfan Ullah7762112.610
Manjit Singh1212645.514.3719
Adalat Ali88440.7511.6421
Zulqarnain Haider161447011.6736
Irfan Ahmed312886
Hamza Saleem Dar2222713.512
Syed Yousaf32220.513.679
Farrukh Sohail992102.514.6442
Maroof Hussain126257.516.0521.5

PKB vs CJG Dream11 Prediction


Join Our Community
Play With our Expert Team Get daily Free Fantasy Team
100% Profit Guaranteed*
Play With our Expert Team Get daily Free Fantasy Team
100% Profit Guaranteed*


Disclaimer:
  • Myfinal11 doesn’t guarantee the participant of win rewards/prizes based on any information mentioned in the Fantasy Expert Tips. Information provided is purely based on expert insights and data and is independent of the upcoming player performances.
  • MyFinal11 bears no responsibility towards points/rewards/prizes the participant may win while playing Fantasy Cricket or any other such game.
  • Content mentioned in the Fantasy Tips is subject to change based on factors like changes in weather, injury, etc.
  • The contents of this page are updated until the start of the match.