ZIM XI vs SA A Dream11 Prediction, Match 2, South Africa A tour of Zimbabwe [Player Stats]

ZIM XI vs SA A Dream11 Prediction, Match 2: ZIM XI vs SA A Dream11 Team [South Africa A tour of Zimbabwe]

ZIM XI vs SA A Dream11 Prediction, Today Cricket Match Prediction ZIM XI vs SA A Player Stats, Playing XI, Batting Order | Dream11 South Africa A tour of Zimbabwe, Match 2: Zimbabwe XI vs South Africa A Today’s Match Prediction – Zimbabwe XI are set to take on South Africa A on 2nd May 2022, at Harare Sports Club, Harare. If you are looking for a Today’s ZIM XI vs SA A Dream11 Prediction & Match Prediction then you are at the right place.


ScheduledToday ODI at Choice Moosa Stadium, Pearland, Pearland Match 79
United States of America vs Scotland
Match 79
Choice Moosa Stadium, Pearland, Pearland
09:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 09:00 PM
United States of America
USA
Scotland
SCO
Scheduled
Starts at 09:00 PM
ScheduledToday T20 at The Green, Comber, Comber Match 3
North-West Warriors vs Leinster Lightning
Match 3
The Green, Comber, Comber
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 03:30 PM
North-West Warriors
NWW
Leinster Lightning
LLG
Scheduled
Starts at 03:30 PM
ScheduledToday T20 at Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester North Group
Leicestershire vs Derbyshire
North Group
Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester
07:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:00 PM
Leicestershire
LEI
Derbyshire
DER
Scheduled
Starts at 07:00 PM
ScheduledToday T20 at The Green, Comber, Comber Match 4
Munster Reds vs Northern Knights
Match 4
The Green, Comber, Comber
08:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:00 PM
Munster Reds
MUR
Northern Knights
NOK
Scheduled
Starts at 08:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at The Green, Comber, Comber Match 5
North-West Warriors vs Munster Reds
Match 5
The Green, Comber, Comber
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 03:30 PM
North-West Warriors
NWW
Munster Reds
MUR
Scheduled
Starts at 03:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at TBA, TBA North Group
Warwickshire vs Durham
North Group
TBA, TBA
07:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:00 PM
Warwickshire
WAS
Durham
DUR
Scheduled
Starts at 07:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at TBA, TBA South Group
Sussex vs Kent
South Group
TBA, TBA
07:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:00 PM
Sussex
SUS
Kent
KET
Scheduled
Starts at 07:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at Old Trafford, Manchester, Manchester North Group
Lancashire vs Worcestershire
North Group
Old Trafford, Manchester, Manchester
07:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:00 PM
Lancashire
LAN
Worcestershire
WOR
Scheduled
Starts at 07:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at TBA, TBA South Group
Middlesex vs Glamorgan
South Group
TBA, TBA
07:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:00 PM
Middlesex
MID
Glamorgan
GLA
Scheduled
Starts at 07:00 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at TBA, TBA North Group
Yorkshire vs Leicestershire
North Group
TBA, TBA
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:30 PM
Yorkshire
YOR
Leicestershire
LEI
Scheduled
Starts at 07:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T20 at TBA, TBA North Group
Nottinghamshire vs Northamptonshire
North Group
TBA, TBA
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:30 PM
Nottinghamshire
NOT
Northamptonshire
NOR
Scheduled
Starts at 07:30 PM
ScheduledToday Woman T20 at Guttsta Wicked Cricket Club, Kolsva Match 3
Denmark Women vs Sweden Women
Match 3
Guttsta Wicked Cricket Club, Kolsva
01:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 01:30 PM
Denmark Women
Den-W
Sweden Women
SWE-W
Scheduled
Starts at 01:30 PM
ScheduledToday Woman T20 at Southend Club Cricket Stadium, Karachi, Karachi 3rd T20I
Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women
3rd T20I
Southend Club Cricket Stadium, Karachi, Karachi
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 02:30 PM
Pakistan Women
PK-W
Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
Scheduled
Starts at 02:30 PM
ScheduledToday Woman T20 at Guttsta Wicked Cricket Club, Kolsva Match 4
Norway Women vs Denmark Women
Match 4
Guttsta Wicked Cricket Club, Kolsva
05:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 05:30 PM
Norway Women
NOR-W
Denmark Women
Den-W
Scheduled
Starts at 05:30 PM
ScheduledToday Woman T20 at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune Final
Supernovas vs Velocity
Final
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:30 PM
Supernovas
SNO
Velocity
VEL
Scheduled
Starts at 07:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow Woman T20 at Headingley, Leeds, Leeds Match 13
Northern Diamonds vs Thunder
Match 13
Headingley, Leeds, Leeds
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 03:30 PM
Northern Diamonds
NOD
Thunder
THU
Scheduled
Starts at 03:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow Woman T20 at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton Match 14
Western Storm vs Sunrisers
Match 14
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 03:30 PM
Western Storm
WS
Sunrisers
SUN
Scheduled
Starts at 03:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow Woman T20 at Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham Match 15
Lightning vs Southern Vipers
Match 15
Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 03:30 PM
Lightning
LIG
Southern Vipers
SV
Scheduled
Starts at 03:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow List A at Wallace Park, Lisburn, Lisburn Match 5
Dragon Women vs Scorchers Women
Match 5
Wallace Park, Lisburn, Lisburn
03:15 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 03:15 PM
Dragon Women
DG-W
Scorchers Women
SCO-W
Scheduled
Starts at 03:15 PM
ScheduledToday T10 at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry Match 28
Smashers vs Kings
Match 28
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry
08:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:30 AM
Smashers
SMA
Kings
KGS
Scheduled
Starts at 08:30 AM
ScheduledToday T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm 1st Semi Final
Marsta CC vs Botkyrka
1st Semi Final
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
12:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 12:30 PM
Marsta CC
MCC
Botkyrka
BT
Scheduled
Starts at 12:30 PM
ScheduledToday T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm 2nd Semi Final
Alby Zalmi CC vs Hammarby
2nd Semi Final
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 02:30 PM
Alby Zalmi CC
ALZ
Hammarby
HAM
Scheduled
Starts at 02:30 PM
ScheduledToday T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Bronze Final
TBA vs TBA
Bronze Final
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
05:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 05:30 PM
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Scheduled
Starts at 05:30 PM
ScheduledToday T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau Match 17
Indian River Rowers vs Champagne Reef Divers
Match 17
Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau
07:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 07:00 PM
Indian River Rowers
IRR
Champagne Reef Divers
CRD
Scheduled
Starts at 07:00 PM
ScheduledToday T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Final
TBA vs TBA
Final
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
08:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:30 PM
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Scheduled
Starts at 08:30 PM
ScheduledToday T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau Match 15
Titou Gorge Splashers vs Valley Hikers
Match 15
Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 09:30 PM
Titou Gorge Splashers
TGS
Valley Hikers
VHK
Scheduled
Starts at 09:30 PM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau Match 16
Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Barana Aute Warriors
Match 16
Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 12:00 AM
Sari Sari Sunrisers
SSS
Barana Aute Warriors
BAW
Scheduled
Starts at 12:00 AM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry Match 29
Avengers vs Royals
Match 29
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry
08:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 08:30 AM
Avengers
AVE
Royals
ROY
Scheduled
Starts at 08:30 AM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry Match 30
Patriots vs Warriors
Match 30
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry
11:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 11:00 AM
Patriots
PAT
Warriors
WAR
Scheduled
Starts at 11:00 AM
ScheduledTomorrow T10 at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry Match 31
Titans vs Eagles
Match 31
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry
02:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at 02:00 PM
Titans
TIT
Eagles
EAG
Scheduled
Starts at 02:00 PM
FinishedYesterday T20 at The Rose Bowl, Southampton, Southampton South Group
Hampshire vs Middlesex
South Group
The Rose Bowl, Southampton, Southampton
11:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MID won by 10 runs.
Hampshire
HAM
153/8 (20)
Middlesex
MID
163/6 (20)
Finished
MID won by 10 runs.
FinishedYesterday T20 at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury, Canterbury South Group
Kent vs Essex
South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury, Canterbury
11:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
ESS won by 4 wickets
Kent
KET
184/4 (20)
Essex
ESS
188/6 (19.4)
Finished
ESS won by 4 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20 at County Ground, Derby, Derby North Group
Derbyshire vs Warwickshire
North Group
County Ground, Derby, Derby
11:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WAS won by 3 runs.
Derbyshire
DER
197/8 (20)
Warwickshire
WAS
200/6 (20)
Finished
WAS won by 3 runs.
FinishedYesterday T20 at County Ground, Bristol, Bristol South Group
Gloucestershire vs Sussex
South Group
County Ground, Bristol, Bristol
11:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
GLO won by 41 runs.
Gloucestershire
GLO
193/7 (20)
Sussex
SUS
152/8 (20)
Finished
GLO won by 41 runs.
FinishedYesterday T20 at County Ground, Northampton, Northampton North Group
Northamptonshire vs Durham
North Group
County Ground, Northampton, Northampton
11:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
NOR won by 31 runs.
Northamptonshire
NOR
223/4 (20)
Durham
DUR
192/9 (18.5)
Finished
NOR won by 31 runs.
FinishedYesterday T20 at Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham North Group
Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire
North Group
Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham
11:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
NOT won by 4 wickets
Nottinghamshire
NOT
168/6 (19.4)
Worcestershire
WOR
164/9 (20)
Finished
NOT won by 4 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20 at Kennington Oval, London, London South Group
Surrey vs Glamorgan
South Group
Kennington Oval, London, London
11:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SUR won by 4 wickets
Surrey
SUR
174/6 (19.5)
Glamorgan
GLA
173/5 (20)
Finished
SUR won by 4 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20 at Old Trafford, Manchester, Manchester North Group
Lancashire vs Yorkshire
North Group
Old Trafford, Manchester, Manchester
11:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match Drawn
Lancashire
LAN
183/7 (20)
Yorkshire
YOR
183/5 (20)
Finished
Match Drawn
FinishedYesterday T20 at The Green, Comber, Comber Match 2
Leinster Lightning vs Munster Reds
Match 2
The Green, Comber, Comber
08:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MUR won by 6 wickets
Leinster Lightning
LLG
188/6 (20)
Munster Reds
MUR
190/4 (14.4)
Finished
MUR won by 6 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20 at Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad, Ahmedabad Qualifier 2
Rajasthan Royals vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Qualifier 2
Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad, Ahmedabad
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
RR won by 7 wickets
Rajasthan Royals
RR
161/3 (18.1)
Royal Challengers Bangalore
RCB
157/8 (20)
Finished
RR won by 7 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20 at The Green, Comber, Comber Match 1
Northern Knights vs North-West Warriors
Match 1
The Green, Comber, Comber
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
NWW won by 7 wickets
Northern Knights
NOK
149/8 (20)
North-West Warriors
NWW
152/3 (16.3)
Finished
NWW won by 7 wickets
Finished26 May 2022 T20 at County Ground, Hove, Brighton South Group
Sussex vs Glamorgan
South Group
County Ground, Hove, Brighton
11:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
GLA won by 7 wickets
Sussex
SUS
150/6 (20)
Glamorgan
GLA
153/3 (18.5)
Finished
GLA won by 7 wickets
Finished26 May 2022 T20 at Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester, Leicester North Group
Leicestershire vs Durham
North Group
Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester, Leicester
11:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
DUR won by 54 runs.
Leicestershire
LEI
130/10 (17.5)
Durham
DUR
184/8 (20)
Finished
DUR won by 54 runs.
Finished26 May 2022 T20 at Edgbaston, Birmingham, Birmingham North Group
Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire
North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham, Birmingham
11:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WAS won by 126 runs (D/L method)
Warwickshire
WAS
207/3 (16)
Northamptonshire
NOR
81/10 (14.2)
Finished
WAS won by 126 runs (D/L method)
Finished26 May 2022 T20 at Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett South Group
Middlesex vs Gloucestershire
South Group
Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
09:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MID won by 30 runs.
Middlesex
MID
229/9 (20)
Gloucestershire
GLO
199/9 (20)
Finished
MID won by 30 runs.
Finished26 May 2022 Woman T20 at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune Match 3
Velocity vs Trailblazers
Match 3
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
07:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
TBL won by 16 runs.
Velocity
VEL
174/9 (20)
Trailblazers
TBL
190/5 (20)
Finished
TBL won by 16 runs.
FinishedToday T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau Match 14
Valley Hikers vs Sari Sari Sunrisers
Match 14
Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
VHK won by 59 runs.
Valley Hikers
VHK
113/4 (10)
Sari Sari Sunrisers
SSS
54/6 (10)
Finished
VHK won by 59 runs.
FinishedYesterday T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau Match 13
Titou Gorge Splashers vs Champagne Reef Divers
Match 13
Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
TGS won by 8 wickets
Titou Gorge Splashers
TGS
90/2 (7.1)
Champagne Reef Divers
CRD
86/4 (10)
Finished
TGS won by 8 wickets
FinishedYesterday T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm 4th Quarter Final
Marsta CC vs Indiska CC
4th Quarter Final
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
06:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MCC won by 8 wickets
Marsta CC
MCC
58/2 (4.5)
Indiska CC
INC
53/7 (10)
Finished
MCC won by 8 wickets
FinishedYesterday T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm 3rd Quarter Final
Alby Zalmi CC vs Umea
3rd Quarter Final
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
04:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
ALZ won by 15 runs.
Alby Zalmi CC
ALZ
91/7 (10)
Umea
UA
76/7 (10)
Finished
ALZ won by 15 runs.
FinishedYesterday T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm 2nd Quarter Final
Hammarby vs Linkoping CC
2nd Quarter Final
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
HAM won by 9 wickets
Hammarby
HAM
77/1 (9)
Linkoping CC
LKP
75/7 (10)
Finished
HAM won by 9 wickets
FinishedYesterday T10 at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry Match 27
Royals vs Patriots
Match 27
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry
02:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
ROY won by 20 runs.
Royals
ROY
96/7 (10)
Patriots
PAT
76/8 (10)
Finished
ROY won by 20 runs.
FinishedYesterday T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm 1st Quarter Final
Botkyrka vs Stockholm Tigers
1st Quarter Final
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
12:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
BT won by 8 runs.
Botkyrka
BT
105/4 (10)
Stockholm Tigers
STT
97/9 (10)
Finished
BT won by 8 runs.
FinishedYesterday T10 at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry Match 26
Avengers vs Titans
Match 26
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, Puducherry
11:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
AVE won by 26 runs.
Avengers
AVE
121/5 (10)
Titans
TIT
95/7 (10)
Finished
AVE won by 26 runs.
FinishedYesterday T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau Match 12
Sari Sari Sunrisers vs Valley Hikers
Match 12
Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SSS won by 27 runs.
Sari Sari Sunrisers
SSS
88/3 (10)
Valley Hikers
VHK
61/7 (10)
Finished
SSS won by 27 runs.
Finished26 May 2022 T10 at Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau Match 10
Barana Aute Warriors vs Champagne Reef Divers
Match 10
Windsor Park, Roseau, Dominica, Roseau
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
BAW won by 4 runs.
Barana Aute Warriors
BAW
55/6 (10)
Champagne Reef Divers
CRD
51/6 (10)
Finished
BAW won by 4 runs.
Finished26 May 2022 T10 at National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia, Sofia Match 11
Indian River Rowers vs Titou Gorge Splashers
Match 11
National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia, Sofia
07:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
TGS won by 15 runs.
Indian River Rowers
IRR
85/7 (10)
Titou Gorge Splashers
TGS
100/3 (10)
Finished
TGS won by 15 runs.
Finished26 May 2022 T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Match 40
Stockholm Mumbai Indians vs Marsta CC
Match 40
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
06:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MCC won by 11 runs.
Stockholm Mumbai Indians
SMI
100/3 (10)
Marsta CC
MCC
111/1 (10)
Finished
MCC won by 11 runs.
Finished26 May 2022 T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Match 39
Stockholm Mumbai Indians vs Marsta CC
Match 39
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
04:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MCC won by 10 wickets
Stockholm Mumbai Indians
SMI
71/10 (10)
Marsta CC
MCC
72/0 (4.4)
Finished
MCC won by 10 wickets
Finished26 May 2022 T10 at Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm Match 38
Stockholm Tigers vs Umea
Match 38
Norsborg Cricket Ground, Stockholm
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
UA won by 6 wickets
Stockholm Tigers
STT
88/7 (10)
Umea
UA
90/4 (10)
Finished
UA won by 6 wickets


South Africa A tour of Zimbabwe Points Table | South Africa A tour of Zimbabwe Team Stats | South Africa A tour of Zimbabwe Match Schedule

ZIM XI vs SA A Dream11 South Africa A tour of Zimbabwe Match Details:


Match Zimbabwe XI vs South Africa A, South Africa A tour of Zimbabwe
Date 4th May 2022
Time 04:30 PM
Venue Harare Sports Club, Harare

ZIM XI vs SA A Dream11 South Africa A tour of Zimbabwe Match Preview:


Zimbabwe XI Cricket Team Preview

Zimbabwe XI team arrived here after losing their last game against South Africa A by 5 wickets and the top performer for them in that game was – Takudzwanashe Kaitano scored 20 runs in 15 balls and Sikandar Raza (C) scored 16 runs in 15 balls while in the bowling department, Tanaka Chivanga plucked 2 wickets.

  • Team Zimbabwe XI League Position – 
  • Last 5 Match Result – 2 Win | 3 Loss |  0 Draw/Tie
  • Recent Performance – LLLWW



South Africa A Cricket Team Preview

South Africa A team arrived here after winning their last game against Zimbabwe XI by 5 wickets and the top performer for them in that game was – Tristan Stubbs scored 39* runs in 37 balls and Khaya Zondo scored 23 runs in 24 balls while in the bowling department, Glenton Stuurman plucked 3 wickets, Bjorn Fortuin and Gerald Coetzee plucked 2 wickets each.

  • Team South Africa A League Position – 
  • Last 5 Match Result – 3 Win | 1 Loss |  1 Draw/Tie
  • Recent Performance – WWWLD

Probable ZIM XI vs SA A Playing 11 in  Zimbabwe XI vs South Africa A Todays Match 


Zimbabwe XI (Probable XI) & Avg. Fantasy Points/Match

  1. Takudzwanashe Kaitano – 30 Avg. Points
  2. Wesley Madhevere – 16 Avg. Points
  3. Craig Ervine – 0 Avg. Points
  4. Sikandar Raza (C) – 50 Avg. Points
  5. Milton Shumba – 19 Avg. Points
  6. Ryan Burl – 13 Avg. Points
  7. Richmond Mutumbami (WK) – 13 Avg. Points
  8. Wellington Masakadza – 42 Avg. Points
  9. Ernest Masuku – 28 Avg. Points
  10. Tendai Chatara – 49 Avg. Points
  11. Tanaka Chivanga – 68 Avg. Points
TEAM COMBINATION
  • Richmond Mutumbami (WK) will be the wicket-keeper.
  • Takudzwanashe Kaitano and Wesley Madhevere will be expected to open the inning for ZIM XI and Craig Ervine will follow them at 3
  • Sikandar Raza (C), Milton Shumba, Ryan Burl, and Richmond Mutumbami (WK) will handle the middle order batting
  • While in the bowling department, Wesley Madhevere, Tendai Chataram, Wellington Masakadza, Sikandar Raza, Tanaka Chivanga, and Ernest Masuku have the duty to pluck wickets.

Top Order Bat
  • Takudzwanashe Kaitano
  • Wesley Madhevere
  • Craig Ervine
Middle Order Bat
  • Sikandar Raza (C)
  • Milton Shumba
  • Ryan Burl
  • Richmond Mutumbami (WK)
Bowler
  • Wesley Madhevere
  • Tendai Chataram
  • Wellington Masakadza
  • Sikandar Raza
  • Tanaka Chivanga
  • Ernest Masuku





South Africa A (Probable XI) & Avg. Fantasy Points/Match

  1. Reeza Hendricks – 51 Avg. Points
  2. Lesiba Ngoepe – 20 Avg. Points
  3. Wihan Lubbe – 19 Avg. Points
  4. Tristan Stubbs – 60 Avg. Points
  5. Heinrich Klaasen (WK/C) – 4 Avg. Points
  6. Khaya Zondo – 38 Avg. Points
  7. Jason Smith – 51 Avg. Points
  8. Bjorn Fortuin – 68 Avg. Points
  9. Lizaad Williams – 51 Avg. Points
  10. Gerald Coetzee – 72 Avg. Points
  11. Glenton Stuurman – 80 Avg. Points
TEAM COMBINATION
  • Heinrich Klaasen (WK/C) will be the wicket-keeper.
  • Reeza Hendricks and Lesiba Ngoepe will be expected to open the inning for SA A and Wihan Lubbe will follow them at 3
  • Tristan Stubbs, Heinrich Klaasen (WK/C), Khaya Zondo, and Jason Smith will handle the middle order batting
  • While in the bowling department, Bjorn Fortuin, Glenton Stuurman, Lizaad Williams, Gerald Coetzee, Jason Smith, and Reeza Hendricks have the duty to pluck wickets.
Top Order Bat
  • Reeza Hendricks
  • Lesiba Ngoepe
  • Wihan Lubbe
Middle Order Bat
  • Tristan Stubbs
  • Heinrich Klaasen (WK/C)
  • Khaya Zondo
  • Jason Smith
Bowler
  • Bjorn Fortuin
  • Glenton Stuurman
  • Lizaad Williams
  • Gerald Coetzee
  • Jason Smith
  • Reeza Hendricks

Zimbabwe XI (ZIM-XI) In-Form/Key Player For Your ZIM XI vs SA A Dream11 Team:


  • Takudzwanashe Kaitano – 30 Avg. Points
  • Sikandar Raza (C) – 50 Avg. Points
  • Wellington Masakadza – 42 Avg. Points
  • Tendai Chatara – 49 Avg. Points
  • Tanaka Chivanga – 68 Avg. Points

South Africa A (SA-A) In-Form/Key Player For Your ZIM XI vs SA A Dream11 Team:


  • Reeza Hendricks – 51 Avg. Points
  • Tristan Stubbs – 60 Avg. Points
  • Khaya Zondo – 38 Avg. Points
  • Jason Smith – 51 Avg. Points
  • Bjorn Fortuin – 68 Avg. Points
  • Lizaad Williams – 51 Avg. Points
  • Gerald Coetzee – 72 Avg. Points
  • Glenton Stuurman – 80 Avg. Points

RECOMMENDED FANTASY APP

Vision11 App

We recommend you Vision11 Fantasy App for all fantasy cricket/Basketball/Football players. It gives players a 50% better chance of winning with Very Low Entry Fees in the Entire Market


ZIM XI vs SA A Player Stats & Team Squad in Today’s Match


Zimbabwe XI Squad

Richmond Mutumbami, Nyasha Mayavo, Prince Masvaure, Milton Shumba, Takudzwanashe Kaitano, Kevin Kasuza, Sikandar Raza, Ryan Burl, Wesley Madhevere, Ernest Masuku, Tendai Chatara, Donald Tiripano, Wellington Masakadza, Tanaka Chivanga, Craig Ervine

South Africa A Squad

Heinrich Klaasen, Ryan Rickelton, Theunis de Bruyn, Reeza Hendricks, Khaya Zondo, Tony de Zorzi, Lesiba Ngoepe, Andile Phehlukwayo, Jason Smith, Bjorn Fortuin, Lizaad Williams, Lutho Sipamla, Gerald Coetzee, Prenelan Subrayen, Daryn Dupavillon, Wihan Lubbe, Tristan Stubbs, Glenton Stuurman


Zimbabwe XI Team Player Stats, Record (SOUTH AFRICA A TOUR OF ZIMBABWE / List A / 25 APR – 10 MAY, 2022)


(Batting)

Player MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1. Sikandar Raza 3 3 1 98 59 49.00 88 111.36 1 3 7
2. Kevin Kasuza 3 3 93 66 31.00 157 59.24 1 11
3. Milton Shumba 3 3 2 79 45 79.00 103 76.70 3
4. Donald Tiripano 3 2 1 72 48 72.00 54 133.33 1 8
5. Prince Masvaure 3 3 64 49 21.33 128 50.00 5
6. Richmond Mutumbami 3 2 47 39 23.50 43 109.30 1 6
7. Wesley Madhevere 3 3 45 34 15.00 45 100.00 6
8. Wellington Masakadza 3 1 32 32 32.00 32 100.00 2
9. Takudzwanashe Kaitano 3 3 15 14 5.00 28 53.57 2
10. Tendai Chatara 3 1 1 7 7 8 87.50

(Bowling)

Player MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W MD
1. Wellington Masakadza 3 3 29.0 155 6 4/44 25.83 5.34 29.00 1
2. Tendai Chatara 3 3 28.5 137 5 2/39 27.40 4.75 34.60 2
3. Donald Tiripano 3 3 21.0 151 4 4/57 37.75 7.19 31.50 1
4. Sikandar Raza 3 3 30.0 158 4 2/56 39.50 5.27 45.00
5. Tanaka Chivanga 3 3 25.0 135 3 3/43 45.00 5.40 50.00 2




South Africa A Team Player Stats, Record (SOUTH AFRICA A TOUR OF ZIMBABWE / List A / 25 APR – 10 MAY, 2022)


(Batting)

Player MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s 6s 4s
1. Andile Phehlukwayo 3 3 1 143 87 71.50 141 101.42 1 7 7
2. Reeza Hendricks 3 3 138 102 46.00 154 89.61 1 1 12
3. Ryan Rickelton 2 2 110 63 55.00 134 82.09 1 2 10
4. Tony de Zorzi 3 3 107 78 35.67 148 72.30 1 10
5. Heinrich Klaasen 3 3 1 103 58 51.50 82 125.61 1 2 6
6. Khaya Zondo 3 3 73 60 24.33 90 81.11 1 1 3
7. Theunis de Bruyn 2 2 56 32 28.00 82 68.29 7
8. Bjorn Fortuin 3 3 2 21 8 21.00 14 150.00 1 2
9. Lesiba Ngoepe 1 1 14 14 14.00 19 73.68 1 1
10. Jason Smith 1 1 1 12 12 9 133.33 1

(Bowling)

Player MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W MD
1. Lizaad Williams 3 3 23.0 87 5 2/19 17.40 3.78 27.60 2
2. Andile Phehlukwayo 3 2 13.2 70 4 4/32 17.50 5.25 20.00 1 1
3. Gerald Coetzee 3 3 18.5 85 4 2/40 21.25 4.51 28.25 1
4. Daryn Dupavillon 2 2 12.0 51 2 1/10 25.50 4.25 36.00 1
5. Reeza Hendricks 3 3 12.0 68 2 2/24 34.00 5.67 36.00
6. Bjorn Fortuin 3 3 25.0 138 2 1/53 69.00 5.52 75.00

ZIM XI vs SA A Dream11 Fantasy Cricket Today Match Prediction Team


Team – 1 – Final Team Available on Our Official Telegram  Channel

  • WK – H Klaasen
  • BAT – K Zondo, T Stubbs, R Hendricks
  • BOWL – S Raza
  • ALL – G Coetzee, B Fortuin, T Chivanga, G Stuurman, T Chatara, W Masakadza

Best Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain in your ZIM XI vs SA A Dream11 team


  • Glenton Stuurman – 80 Avg. Points
  • Gerald Coetzee – 72 Avg. Points
  • Bjorn Fortuin – 68 Avg. Points
  • Tanaka Chivanga – 68 Avg. Points
  • Tristan Stubbs – 60 Avg. Points
  • Jason Smith – 51 Avg. Points
  • Lizaad Williams – 51 Avg. Points
  • Reeza Hendricks – 51 Avg. Points
  • Sikandar Raza (C) – 50 Avg. Points
Top Low Entry Fees Fantasy App


Sr No App Name Refer Code Signup Link
1 Vision11 MF100 Install Now
2 FantaFeat MF100 Install Now
3 BatBall11 MF100 Install Now
4 Sportasy MF100 Install Now

Note: We recommend a fantasy App for you… It gives players a 50% better chance of winning with Low Entry Fees