Home
IPL Prediction
Fantasy Tips
Fantasy Cricket
Fantasy Basketball
Fantasy Football
Fantasy Kabaddi
Match Prediction
latest post
Best Fantasy App
Cricket Schedule
IPL 2024
Live Score
Cricket News
Series
Team
Player
Hindi
4-Day Franchise Series
20 Oct 2022 - 12 Mar 2023
firstclass
49 Matches
16 Teams
Overview
Matches
Points Table
Squad
Stats
News
Team
Matches
Finished
12 March 2023
First Class at Newlands, Cape Town
26th Match
Western Province vs Warriors
26th Match
Newlands, Cape Town
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
WAR won by 79 runs
Western Province
WPR
198/10 (75.2)
&
259/10 (71.4)
Warriors
WAR
352/10 (102)
&
184/10 (56.2)
Finished
WAR won by 79 runs
Finished
12 March 2023
First Class at SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion
28th Match
Titans vs North West Dragons
28th Match
SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
TIT won by 9 wkts
Titans
TIT
319/10 (81.4)
&
190/1 (38.3)
North West Dragons
NWD
148/10 (56.2)
&
360/10 (94.4)
Finished
TIT won by 9 wkts
Finished
12 March 2023
First Class at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
27th Match
Lions vs Dolphins
27th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
LIONS won by 3 wkts
Lions
LIO
259/10 (105)
&
296/7 (93.1)
Dolphins
DOL
329/10 (93.3)
&
222/10 (47.5)
Finished
LIONS won by 3 wkts
Finished
12 March 2023
First Class at Boland Park, Paarl
Division 1
Boland vs Knights
Division 1
Boland Park, Paarl
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
KNT won by 9 wickets
Boland
BOL
212/10 (69.4)
&
319/10 (94.4)
Knights
KNT
493/10 (132)
&
39/1 (6.1)
Finished
KNT won by 9 wickets
Finished
9 March 2023
First Class at Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
19th Match
Garden Route Badgers vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland
19th Match
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
KZN-Inland won by 37 runs
Garden Route Badgers
GRB
152/10 (82.3)
&
138/10 (60.4)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KNI
175/10 (74.2)
&
152/10 (69.1)
Finished
KZN-Inland won by 37 runs
Finished
9 March 2023
First Class at Polokwane Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane
20th Match
Limpopo vs Easterns
20th Match
Polokwane Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
LMP won by 5 wkts
Limpopo
LMP
335/10 (135.4)
&
59/5 (13)
Easterns
EST
330/10 (91.3)
&
61/10 (28.1)
Finished
LMP won by 5 wkts
Finished
9 March 2023
First Class at Uplands College, White River
21st Match
Mpumalanga vs Border
21st Match
Uplands College, White River
12:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
BOR won by 8 wkts
Mpumalanga
MPL
256/10 (68.3)
&
180/10 (39.5)
Border
BOR
321/10 (93.4)
&
118/2 (29)
Finished
BOR won by 8 wkts
Finished
5 March 2023
First Class at Boland Park, Paarl
22nd Match
Boland vs Lions
22nd Match
Boland Park, Paarl
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
Match drawn
Boland
BOL
93/10 (42.4)
&
198/1 (57)
Lions
LIO
421/10 (121.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished
5 March 2023
First Class at St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Division 1
Warriors vs Titans
Division 1
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
TIT won by 4 wickets
Warriors
WAR
281/8d (82.5)
&
134/4d (17)
Titans
TIT
141/9d (57.5)
&
275/6 (60.4)
Finished
TIT won by 4 wickets
Finished
5 March 2023
First Class at Kingsmead, Durban
Division 1
Dolphins vs North West Dragons
Division 1
Kingsmead, Durban
12:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
DOL won by an inning and 71 runs.
Dolphins
DOL
348/10 (114.1)
North West Dragons
NWD
173/10 (87)
&
104/10 (50.3)
Finished
DOL won by an inning and 71 runs.
Finished
2 March 2023
First Class at Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
16th Match
Garden Route Badgers vs Northern Cape
16th Match
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
Match drawn
Garden Route Badgers
GRB
125/10 (51.2)
&
132/6 (49)
Northern Cape
NC
274/10 (110.4)
&
256/5d (85)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished
2 March 2023
First Class at Willowmoore Park, Benoni
18th Match
Easterns vs Mpumalanga
18th Match
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
EST won by 1 wkt
Easterns
EST
368/10 (84.2)
&
290/9 (69)
Mpumalanga
MPL
304/10 (66)
&
350/10 (85.3)
Finished
EST won by 1 wkt
Finished
2 March 2023
First Class at Buffalo Park, East London
17th Match
Border vs Limpopo
17th Match
Buffalo Park, East London
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
LMP won by 6 wkts
Border
BOR
245/10 (86.4)
&
140/10 (60.5)
Limpopo
LMP
305/10 (99.1)
&
81/4 (19.3)
Finished
LMP won by 6 wkts
Finished
26 February 2023
First Class at St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Division 1
Warriors vs Knights
Division 1
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
KNT won by 161 runs.
Warriors
WAR
134/10 (42.2)
&
284/10 (91.2)
Knights
KNT
422/10 (103.3)
&
157/10 (47.5)
Finished
KNT won by 161 runs.
Finished
26 February 2023
First Class at The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
19th Match
Lions vs Western Province
19th Match
The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
LIONS won by 28 runs
Lions
LIO
323/10 (86)
&
315/10 (106.4)
Western Province
WPR
423/10 (103.2)
&
187/10 (49)
Finished
LIONS won by 28 runs
Finished
26 February 2023
First Class at Kingsmead, Durban
Division 1
Dolphins vs Titans
Division 1
Kingsmead, Durban
12:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
DOL won by 7 wickets
Dolphins
DOL
253/10 (92.3)
&
51/3 (15.3)
Titans
TIT
165/10 (46.3)
&
138/10 (50.1)
Finished
DOL won by 7 wickets
Finished
23 February 2023
First Class at Diamond Oval, Kimberley
12th Match
Northern Cape vs Easterns
12th Match
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
Match drawn
Northern Cape
NC
458/10 (140.4)
&
334/5d (67.1)
Easterns
EST
421/10 (152.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished
23 February 2023
First Class at Polokwane Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane
15th Match
Limpopo vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland
15th Match
Polokwane Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
KZN-Inland won by an inns & 111 runs
Limpopo
LMP
251/10 (76.1)
&
121/10 (47)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KNI
483/10 (158.3)
Finished
KZN-Inland won by an inns & 111 runs
Finished
23 February 2023
First Class at Buffalo Park, East London
14th Match
Border vs Garden Route Badgers
14th Match
Buffalo Park, East London
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
BOR won by 10 wkts
Border
BOR
349/10 (100.1)
&
61/0 (10.2)
Garden Route Badgers
GRB
165/10 (49)
&
244/10 (68.2)
Finished
BOR won by 10 wkts
Finished
19 February 2023
First Class at The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
17th Match
Lions vs Warriors
17th Match
The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
Match drawn
Lions
LIO
433/10 (102.3)
Warriors
WAR
438/10 (127.5)
&
255/7 (73)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished
19 February 2023
First Class at Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
15th Match
Knights vs Dolphins
15th Match
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
DOL won by 279 runs
Knights
KNT
165/10 (78)
&
145/10 (58.3)
Dolphins
DOL
253/10 (74.5)
&
336/6d (77.4)
Finished
DOL won by 279 runs
Finished
19 February 2023
First Class at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
16th Match
North West Dragons vs Western Province
16th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
Match drawn
North West Dragons
NWD
Western Province
WPR
345/9 (90)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished
12 February 2023
First Class at Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
13th Match
Knights vs Lions
13th Match
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Knights
KNT
Lions
LIO
Finished
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Finished
12 February 2023
First Class at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Division 1
North West Dragons vs Boland
Division 1
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
Match Drawn
North West Dragons
NWD
269/10 (90.4)
&
87/3 (24.5)
Boland
BOL
234/10 (84.5)
&
200/10 (82.1)
Finished
Match Drawn
Finished
12 February 2023
First Class at Kingsmead, Durban
Division 1
Dolphins vs Western Province
Division 1
Kingsmead, Durban
12:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
DOL won by 8 wickets
Dolphins
DOL
129/10 (52)
&
273/2 (88.2)
Western Province
WPR
210/10 (64.3)
&
191/10 (69.2)
Finished
DOL won by 8 wickets
Finished
9 February 2023
First Class at Uplands College, White River
13th Match
Mpumalanga vs Garden Route Badgers
13th Match
Uplands College, White River
12:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
Match drawn
Mpumalanga
MPL
101/1 (41)
Garden Route Badgers
GRB
Finished
Match drawn
Finished
9 February 2023
First Class at City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
11th Match
KwaZulu-Natal Inland vs Border
11th Match
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
12:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
Match drawn
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KNI
250/10 (74.3)
&
119/4 (26)
Border
BOR
267/10 (94.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished
24 November 2022
First Class at The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Division 1
Lions vs Titans
Division 1
The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
TIT won by 10 wickets
Lions
LIO
354/10 (111.5)
&
139/10 (40.4)
Titans
TIT
449/10 (104.3)
&
46/0 (9.2)
Finished
TIT won by 10 wickets
Finished
24 November 2022
First Class at Newlands, Cape Town
Division 1
Western Province vs Knights
Division 1
Newlands, Cape Town
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
WPR won by an inning and 155 runs.
Western Province
WPR
575/7d (135.5)
Knights
KNT
111/10 (40.2)
&
309/10 (98.3)
Finished
WPR won by an inning and 155 runs.
Finished
24 November 2022
First Class at St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Division 1
Warriors vs North West Dragons
Division 1
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
12:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
WAR won by 239 runs
Warriors
WAR
381/10 (111)
&
177/5d (57.3)
North West Dragons
NWD
116/10 (41.5)
&
203/8 (39.5)
Finished
WAR won by 239 runs
Finished
24 November 2022
First Class at Kingsmead, Durban
Division 1
Dolphins vs Boland
Division 1
Kingsmead, Durban
12:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
Match drawn
Dolphins
DOL
135/4 (47)
Boland
BOL
211/10 (65.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished
17 November 2022
First Class at St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Division 1
Warriors vs Dolphins
Division 1
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
WAR won by 69 runs.
Warriors
WAR
166/10 (49.2)
&
390/10 (118.3)
Dolphins
DOL
285/10 (85.2)
&
202/10 (83.4)
Finished
WAR won by 69 runs.
Finished
17 November 2022
First Class at Newlands, Cape Town
Division 1
Western Province vs Boland
Division 1
Newlands, Cape Town
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
W Province won by an inns & 210 runs
Western Province
WPR
557/5 (125)
Boland
BOL
202/10 (57.3)
&
145/10 (61)
Finished
W Province won by an inns & 210 runs
Finished
17 November 2022
First Class at SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion
Division 1
Titans vs Knights
Division 1
SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
TIT won by an inns & 142 runs
Titans
TIT
648/10 (128.5)
Knights
KNT
243/10 (64.5)
&
263/10 (73)
Finished
TIT won by an inns & 142 runs
Finished
17 November 2022
First Class at North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Division 1
North West Dragons vs Lions
Division 1
North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
LIONS won by 123 runs
North West Dragons
NWD
169/10 (56.5)
&
273/10 (108)
Lions
LIO
362/10 (115.5)
&
203/8d (64)
Finished
LIONS won by 123 runs
Finished
17 November 2022
First Class at Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
8th Match
Garden Route Badgers vs Limpopo
8th Match
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
S West D won by an inns & 106 runs
Garden Route Badgers
GRB
611/5d (178.1)
Limpopo
LMP
274/10 (86.3)
&
231/10 (88.1)
Finished
S West D won by an inns & 106 runs
Finished
17 November 2022
First Class at Buffalo Park, East London
9th Match
Border vs Easterns
9th Match
Buffalo Park, East London
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
BOR won by 141 runs
Border
BOR
336/10 (118.2)
&
194/7d (53)
Easterns
EST
231/10 (59.2)
&
158/10 (53)
Finished
BOR won by 141 runs
Finished
17 November 2022
First Class at City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
10th Match
KwaZulu-Natal Inland vs Northern Cape
10th Match
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
12:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
Match drawn
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KNI
228/10 (84)
&
75/1 (15.1)
Northern Cape
NC
316/9d (102)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished
10 November 2022
First Class at SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion
Division 1
Titans vs Western Province
Division 1
SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
Match drawn
Titans
TIT
140/6 (50.3)
Western Province
WPR
328/10 (84.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished
10 November 2022
First Class at Diamond Oval, Kimberley
6th Match
Northern Cape vs Border
6th Match
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
Northern Cpe won by an inns & 108 runs
Northern Cape
NC
408/10 (108.1)
Border
BOR
135/10 (50.2)
&
165/10 (52)
Finished
Northern Cpe won by an inns & 108 runs
Finished
10 November 2022
First Class at Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Division 1
Knights vs North West Dragons
Division 1
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
Match drawn
Knights
KNT
North West Dragons
NWD
94/1 (28)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished
10 November 2022
First Class at Boland Park, Paarl
Division 1
Boland vs Warriors
Division 1
Boland Park, Paarl
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
WAR won by 7 wickets
Boland
BOL
332/10 (84.2)
&
198/10 (64)
Warriors
WAR
161/10 (54.2)
&
370/3 (95.3)
Finished
WAR won by 7 wickets
Finished
10 November 2022
First Class at Polokwane Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane
6th Match
Limpopo vs Mpumalanga
6th Match
Polokwane Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
LMP won by 9 wkts
Limpopo
LMP
343/10 (91.1)
&
35/1 (9.5)
Mpumalanga
MPL
230/10 (60)
&
144/10 (39)
Finished
LMP won by 9 wkts
Finished
3 November 2022
First Class at Willowmoore Park, Benoni
5th Match
Easterns vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland
5th Match
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
EST won by 6 wkts
Easterns
EST
197/10 (69.2)
&
327/4 (73.3)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KNI
252/10 (91.2)
&
268/5d (77.3)
Finished
EST won by 6 wkts
Finished
3 November 2022
First Class at Uplands College, White River
4th Match
Mpumalanga vs Northern Cape
4th Match
Uplands College, White River
12:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
Northern Cpe won by an inns & 155 runs
Mpumalanga
MPL
383/10 (98.4)
&
82/10 (42.2)
Northern Cape
NC
620/8d (145.5)
Finished
Northern Cpe won by an inns & 155 runs
Finished
20 October 2022
First Class at Diamond Oval, Kimberley
2nd Match
Northern Cape vs Limpopo
2nd Match
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
Northern Cpe won by 275 runs
Northern Cape
NC
238/10 (73.2)
&
361/10 (100.2)
Limpopo
LMP
170/10 (58)
&
154/10 (44.2)
Finished
Northern Cpe won by 275 runs
Finished
20 October 2022
First Class at Willowmoore Park, Benoni
3rd Match
Easterns vs Garden Route Badgers
3rd Match
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
01:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
EST won by 73 runs
Easterns
EST
291/10 (86.2)
&
159/10 (51.2)
Garden Route Badgers
GRB
220/10 (79.1)
&
157/10 (50.3)
Finished
EST won by 73 runs
Finished
20 October 2022
First Class at City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
1st Match
KwaZulu-Natal Inland vs Mpumalanga
1st Match
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
12:30 PM |
10:57 AM Local
KZN-Inland won by an inns & 72 runs
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KNI
441/8d (112)
Mpumalanga
MPL
151/10 (53)
&
218/10 (93)
Finished
KZN-Inland won by an inns & 72 runs
© 2023-24 WebTech Digital Work