KAN vs WAN Dream11 Prediction & Player Stats, 16th T20 Match, Kerala T20 Trophy, 2024

KAN vs WAN Dream11 Prediction DCA Kannur (KAN) vs DCA Wayanad (WAN) Dream11 KAN vs WAN Player Stats – Kerala T20 Trophy: This match is scheduled to compete in the 16th T20 match of the Kerala T20 Trophy, 2024 on Wednesday, 15th May 2024. The match will be hosted at St Xavier’s College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram, at 1:00 PM IST. DCA Kannur is in 3rd place with one win from two matches(Group B) whereas DCA Wayanad is in 1st place (Group B) with two wins from two matches.


KAN vs WAN Dream11 Team Prediction & Match Preview

  • Top Batter to Score Runs – Salman Nizar (KAN) and Ajnas M (WAN)
  • Top Bowler to Take Wickets – P P Badarudheen (KAN) and VJ Albin (WAN)
  • Match Prediction – DCA Wayanad to Win

DCA Kannur Team Match Preview: 

The DCA Kannur team played its last match against DCA Kottayam, which they won by 8 runs. Their top performers in that match were Salman Nizar, who scored 71 runs in 40 balls, and Sangeeth Sagar, who scored 63 runs in 51 balls. 

In bowling, P P Badarudheen took 4 wickets and Mannembeth Sreeroop took 2 wickets for DCA Kannur.

Omar Abubacker and Varun Nayanar are expected to open the innings for the DCA Kannur team, and Sangeeth Sagar will follow them at no. 3. In Middle Order, Salman Nizar, Mannembeth Sreeroop, Arjun Suresh and Neeraj Prakash have duties to score runs. While in the bowling department, Muhammed Nazeel-CTK, Shabinshad-TC, Mannembeth Sreeroop, P P Badarudheen, Vyshnav EP, Omar Abubacker and Thejus Vivek have duties to take wickets, and Muhammed Nazeel-CTK and Shabinshad-TC will be their death-over bowlers.

Key Players

Salman Nizar – 129 runs in 2 innings at an Avg. of 129.00

Sangeeth Sagar –  79 runs in 2 innings at an Avg. of 39.50

P P Badarudheen – 6 wickets in 2 matches at an economy rate of 7.00

Shabinshad-TC – 3 wickets in 2 matches at an economy rate of 7.67

RECOMMENDED FANTASY APP

We recommend you Vision11 Fantasy App for all fantasy cricket/Basketball/Football players. It gives players a 50% better chance of winning with Very Low Entry Fees in the Entire Market


DCA Wayanad Team Match Preview: 

The DCA Wayanad team arrived here after winning their last match against Combined Districts by 41 runs. Their top performers in that match were PS Sai Rehan, who scored 78 runs off 65 balls, and Ajnas M, who scored 34 runs off 20 balls. In bowling, Raheem Rahan took 3 wickets and VJ Albin, Krishna Karthik each took 2 wickets for DCA Wayanad. 

PS Sai Rehan and Ms Sachin are expected to open the innings for the DCA Wayanand team, and Ajnas M will follow them at no. 3. In Middle Order, Saly Viswanadh Samson, K Ajinas, VJ Albin, and Sa Afsal have duties to score runs. While in the bowling department, VJ Albin, Saly Viswanadh Samson, Raheem Rahan, K Ajinas, Ganesh Arun, Sa Afsal and Krishna Karthik have duties to take wickets, and VJ Albin and Saly Viswanadh Samson will be their death over bowlers.

Key Players

Ajnas M – 123 runs in 2 innings at an Avg. of 61.50 and SR of 183.58

PS Sai Rehan – 104 runs in 2 innings at an Avg. of 104.00 and SR of 123.81

VJ Albin – 6 wickets in 2 matches at an economy rate of 10.39

Raheem Rahan – 3 wickets in 2 matches at an economy rate of 5.67


KAN vs WAN, Pitch Report of Kerala T20 Trophy

Venue – St Xavier’s College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram. 

Surface – Batting Friendly Good for Spinners

Average Score – 143

Win Bat 1st – 45%

Wickets Ratio Pacers NA Wkt | Spinner NA Wkt (Last 10 Matches)

Recent Matches on this Venue (Last 5 Matches)

[table “” not found /]

Team Performance on this Venue (Last 3 matches)

KANTeam Stats (On Venue)WAN
3Matches Played3
2Matches Won1
147Average Score117
170/5Highest Score187/5
126/0Lowest Score62/10

Team Performance Overall (Last 10 Matches)

KANTeam Stats (Overall)WAN
5Matches Played5
2Matches Won2
150Average Score125
170/5Highest Score187/5
126/0Lowest Score62/10

KAN vs WAN Probable Playing 11 & Avg. Fantasy Points/Match


DCA Kannur (Probable XI) & Avg. Fantasy Points/Match

  1. Varun Nayanar – 52 Avg.Points
  2. Salman Nizar – 95 Avg.Points
  3. Omar Abubacker – 16 Avg.Points
  4. Sangeeth Sagar – 53.5 Avg.Points
  5. Neeraj Prakash – 5 Avg.Points
  6. Vyshnav EP – 18.5 Avg.Points
  7. Arjun Suresh – 16 Avg.Points
  8. Muhammed Nazeel-CTK – 19.5 Avg.Points
  9. Mannembeth Sreeroop – 57 Avg.Points
  10. P P Badarudheen – 88 Avg.Points
  11. Shabinshad-TC – 48.5 Avg.Points
  12. Thejus Vivek – 31.5 Avg.Points (IMP)

DCA Kannur Team Squad – 

Dheeraj Prem, Partiv Jayesh, Varun Nayanar, Omar Abubacker, Salman Nizar, Vyshnav EP, Sangeeth Sagar, Arjun Suresh, AC Sajeer, Nandu Krishnan, Mannembeth Sreeroop, Thejus Vivek, Neeraj Prakash, EC Abhinand, Rahul Sashi, Muhammed Nazeel-CTK, Aquil Naushar, Shabinshad-TC, P P Badarudheen


RECOMMENDED FANTASY APP

We recommend you Vision11 Fantasy App for all fantasy cricket/Basketball/Football players. It gives players a 50% better chance of winning with Very Low Entry Fees in the Entire Market


DCA Wayanad (Probable XI) & Recent Form

  1. Ms Sachin – 17 Avg.Points
  2. PS Sai Rehan – 75 Avg.Points
  3. Ajnas M – 97.5 Avg.Points
  4. VJ Albin – 100 Avg.Points
  5. K Ajinas – 23.5 Avg.Points
  6. Sa Afsal – 52.5 Avg.Points
  7. Kumar Anil – 18.5 Avg.Points
  8. Saly Viswanadh Samson – 26 Avg.Points
  9. Raheem Rahan – 49.5 Avg.Points
  10. Ganesh Arun – 16.5 Avg.Points
  11. Krishna Karthik – 45.5 Avg.Points
  12. NS Akshay – 12 Avg.Points (IMP)

DCA Wayanad Team Squad – 

CK Aneesh, Ajnas M, Variad Arun, K Gagan, VJ Albin, Raheem Rahan, K Ajinas, NS Akshay, Sayanth, Ms Sachin, PS Sai Rehan, NS Aswin, Vp Afsal, Kumar Anil, Saly Viswanadh Samson, Sa Afsal, Krishna Karthik, Ganesh Arun, Joseph Edwin


RECOMMENDED FANTASY APP

We recommend you Vision11 Fantasy App for all fantasy cricket/Basketball/Football players. It gives players a 50% better chance of winning with Very Low Entry Fees in the Entire Market


KAN vs WAN Player Stats: DCA Kannur Team Batting Stats in Kerala T20 Trophy 2024


MAT – Match, INNS – Innings, NO – Not Out, HS – Highest Score, AVG – Average, SR – Strike Rate

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Salman Nizar22112971129.0086150.00279
2. Sangeeth Sagar22796339.5070112.86144
3. Varun Nayanar22514025.5036141.6717
4. Vyshnav EP222171412141.672
5. Arjun Suresh2212116.001485.711
6. Mannembeth Sreeroop11333.00650.00
7. Dheeraj Prem11222.001118.18
8. Omar Abubacker22110.50616.67
9. Neeraj Prakash11111.001100.00
10. Muhammed Nazeel-CTK2111

KAN vs WAN Player Stats: DCA Kannur Team Bowling Stats in Kerala T20 Trophy 2024


MAT – Match, INNS – Innings, OVR – Over, WK – Wicket, AVG – Average, SR – Strike Rate, ECN – Economy Rate, 4W – 4 Wicket, 5W – 5 Wicket, MD – Maiden Over

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5WMD
1. P P Badarudheen2285664/259.337.008.001
2. Shabinshad-TC2264633/1915.337.6712.00
3. Mannembeth Sreeroop1143322/3316.508.2512.00
4. Thejus Vivek212811/88.004.0012.00
5. Omar Abubacker2264911/3449.008.1736.00
6. Muhammed Nazeel-CTK227.26311/2963.008.5944.00

KAN vs WAN Player Stats: DCA Wayanad Team Batting Stats in Kerala T20 Trophy 2024


MAT – Match, INNS – Innings, NO – Not Out, HS – Highest Score, AVG – Average, SR – Strike Rate

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Ajnas M221238961.5067183.581108
2. PS Sai Rehan22110478104.0084123.811412
3. Saly Viswanadh Samson22343017.0030113.3322
4. VJ Albin221201420.002386.961
5. Kumar Anil21161616.005320.0021
6. Ms Sachin2215127.5014107.1411
7. Sa Afsal221131013.0010130.002
8. K Ajinas22552.50771.431
9. NS Akshay1111
10. Raheem Rahan2

KAN vs WAN Player Stats: DCA Wayanad Team Bowling Stats in Kerala T20 Trophy 2024


MAT – Match, INNS – Innings, OVR – Over, WK – Wicket, AVG – Average, SR – Strike Rate, ECN – Economy Rate, 4W – 4 Wicket, 5W – 5 Wicket, MD – Maiden Over

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5WMD
1. VJ Albin226.57163/2211.8310.396.83
2. Raheem Rahan2263433/1211.335.6712.00
3. Krishna Karthik2254032/2313.338.0010.00
4. Sa Afsal2265421/1627.009.0018.00
5. Ganesh Arun2253611/336.007.2030.00
6. K Ajinas2232511/925.008.3318.00

KAN vs WAN Dream11 team – Salman Nizar & VJ Albin will be the excellent option for C & VC

Credit: Dream11 App

Final Team Available on Our Official Telegram  Channel

Myfinal11 Telegram Channel

MyFinal11 WhatsApp Channel


KAN vs WAN Dream11 team Players to Avoid? 

Neeraj Prakash, Muhammed Nazeel-CTK and K Ajinas are the players that can be avoided from your fantasy team selection

KAN vs WAN Must Have Player in your Fantasy Team

Top Batter –  Salman Nizar, PS Sai Rehan, Ajnas M

Top Bowler – P P Badarudheen, VJ Albin, Raheem Rahan

KAN vs WAN Today Match Fantasy Expert Advice: 

Salman Nizar and VJ Albin will be the top hot picks for Captain and Vice Captain selection for your dream11 fantasy team

It is good to have a maximum no. of DCA Wayanad Batters and bowlers in your fantasy team that will help you score more fantasy points 

Ajnas M will be the X-factor if you consider him a captain or vice-captain in your fantasy team. That will be the game-changer move.

KAN vs WAN: Who Will Win Today’s Match ??

DCA Wayanad is our favourite team to win, and we think DCA Wayanad has more match-winners in their team

we predict 52% that DCA Wayanad will win this game.


Join Our Community
Play With our Expert Team Get daily Free Fantasy Team
100% Profit Guaranteed*
Play With our Expert Team Get daily Free Fantasy Team
100% Profit Guaranteed*


Disclaimer:
  • Myfinal11 doesn’t guarantee the participant of win rewards/prizes based on any information mentioned in the Fantasy Expert Tips. Information provided is purely based on expert insights and data and is independent of the upcoming player performances.
  • MyFinal11 bears no responsibility towards points/rewards/prizes the participant may win while playing Fantasy Cricket or any other such game.
  • Content mentioned in the Fantasy Tips is subject to change based on factors like changes in weather, injury, etc.
  • The contents of this page are updated until the start of the match.